Round 5 was HOT HOT HOT!! Congrats to all of the winners and thank you to each and every single racer who was running those UTVUnderground.com colors on the track!! See you all at Round 6!

Photos by Harlen Foley

SXS Pro Production – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #37 RJ ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
2 25 09:57.866
Lap 3
5 00:50:10.000
2 #549 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
1 22 09:58.018
Lap 4
5 00:50:11.042
3 #418 KEENAN ROGERSON – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
3 20 10:27.883
Lap 4
5 00:53:05.228
4 #122 PHILLIP MARTIN – POL
RESEDA, CA
4 18 10:23.092
Lap 5
5 00:53:13.239
5 #268 ANDREW BERRY – POL
PASO ROBLES, CA
5 16 10:35.782
Lap 5
5 00:53:52.996
6 #17 JOHN PACHECO – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
6 15 10:41.320
Lap 5
5 00:54:00.977
7 #19 JOHNNY LEACH – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
9 14 11:06.608
Lap 3
5 00:56:14.932
8 #66 CAIN SMEAD – POL
LEONA VALLE, CA
10 13 11:09.503
Lap 4
5 00:56:27.300
9 #55 TIM WYATT – POL
CANTON, GA
11 12 11:12.476
Lap 5
5 00:56:32.365
10 #179 NICK NELSON – POL
TEHACHAPI, CA
13 11 11:18.255
Lap 5
5 00:56:43.632
11 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
NEWPORT BEACH, CA
19 10 11:57.061
Lap 2
5 01:01:09.971
12 #91 JAMES HILL – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
7 9 10:21.918
Lap 2
4 00:41:21.003
13 #23 PABLO VEGLIA – CA
MANHATTAN BEACH, CA
22 8 11:22.511
Lap 3
4 00:50:10.000
14 #148. WESLEY BARKER – POL
DAWSONVILLE, GA
25 7 11:54.172
Lap 2
4 00:51:49.845
15 #431 DOUG EICHNER – POL
EL CAJON, CA
26 6 10:44.337
Lap 3
3 00:32:20.812
16 #111. TOMMY SCRANTON – ARC
PERRIS, CA
27 5 10:57.092
Lap 3
3 00:32:31.262
17 #995 KEN BENSON – POL
QUEEN CREEK, AZ
28 4 11:49.872
Lap 2
3 00:34:47.965
DNF #457 JEFFREY OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
DNF 0 11:00.809
Lap 2
2 00:53:02.296
DNF #1 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:09:57.726
DNF #603 GILBERT FLORES – CA
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:11:26.231
DNS #664 ROBERT VANBEEKUM – POL
MESA, AZ
DNS 0 0

 

SXS Production 1000 – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #751 MITCH GUTHRIE JR – POL
GLENDORA, CA
8 25 10:59.240
Lap 4
5 00:55:21.904
2 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
12 22 11:06.406
Lap 4
5 00:56:34.765
3 #795 MICHAEL CAMP – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
14 20 10:55.290
Lap 2
5 00:56:46.560
4 #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
15 18 11:36.112
Lap 4
5 00:57:53.679
5 #796 MICHAEL “SPEEDY GONZALES – POL
GLENDORA, CA
16 16 11:36.922
Lap 2
5 00:58:46.642
6 #194 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
17 15 11:33.983
Lap 5
5 00:59:23.360
7 #27 CORY WARMERDAM – OTH
LEMOORE, CA
18 14 11:14.234
Lap 5
5 01:00:10.252
8 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
20 13 12:26.619
Lap 4
4 00:49:40.447
9 #28 DARREN KELLEY – POL
LOGANDALE, NV
21 12 12:29.923
Lap 4
4 00:50:09.190
10 #14 ANGELA OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
23 11 12:29.759
Lap 3
4 00:50:19.109
11 #999 ANDREI ISAC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
24 10 12:30.346
Lap 2
4 00:50:20.517
DNS #56 JUSTIN IMHOF – POL
ALTA LOMA, CA
DNS 0 0

 

SXS Production 850 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #918 JUSTIN LAMBERT – KAW
BAKERSFIELD, CA
1 25 10:58.161
Lap 3
4 00:43:42.485
2 #291 JAKE MORTON – YAM
TAFT, CA
3 22 11:01.113
Lap 2
4 00:44:16.038
3 #456 ALFREDO RAMIREZ – POL
PASO ROBLES, CA
7 20 11:41.372
Lap 4
4 00:47:09.704
4 #138. DANIEL ROSENZWEIG – JD
SAN MARCOS, CA
8 18 11:44.198
Lap 4
4 00:47:48.271
5 #22 BRICE GINN – POL
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
9 16 12:05.224
Lap 3
4 00:48:38.032
6 #193 JOE BUTLER – OTH
APPLE VALLEY, CA
11 15 12:47.238
Lap 3
4 00:51:38.797
7 #654. CHRIS WILLING – POL
GARDNERVILLE, NV
12 14 13:12.820
Lap 4
4 00:52:41.800
8 #78 SARA PRICE – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
13 13 12:06.708
Lap 2
4 00:53:14.653
DNS #929 MICHAEL REDHEAD – POL
YORBA LINDA , CA
DNS 0 0
DQ #417 NOLAN REMLINGER – KAW
FULLERTON, CA
DQ 0 10:59.172
Lap 2
4 00:44:36.312

 

SXS Production 700 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 25 10:56.592
Lap 2
4 00:44:09.349
2 #816 CODY RAHDERS – POL
ALPINE, CA
4 22 11:05.685
Lap 2
4 00:44:44.564
3 #50 MICHAEL BUNYEA – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
5 20 11:20.602
Lap 3
4 00:45:35.321
4 #84 JOSHUA EDWARDS – POL
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ
6 18 11:38.838
Lap 3
4 00:46:47.617
5 #356 CRAIG BIRCHARD – YAM
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
14 16 13:08.940
Lap 2
4 00:56:18.965
6 #983 MARK POPJOY – YAM
LAS VEGAS, NV
16 15 13:23.949
Lap 2
3 00:45:27.129
DNF #93 MATT HANCOCK – HON
TEMPE , AZ
DNF 0 1 00:11:31.542

 

SXS Production 600 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #525 AMELIA MORTON – POL
TAFT, CA
10 25 12:32.067
Lap 3
4 00:50:34.506

 

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here