2013 WORCS RD7 Glen Helen

Thank you to all of the UTVUnderground.com racers running at Glen Helen representing the Underground!! Thank you very much!!

 

2013-worcs-round-7-utv-racing-glen-helen-utvunderground.com014

SXS Pro Production – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #1 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
1 25 06:33.685
Lap 3
7 00:46:22.987
2 #34 CODY BRADBURY – POL
NUEVO, CA
2 22 06:50.789
Lap 6
7 00:48:11.906
3 #17 JOHN PACHECO – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
4 20 06:53.014
Lap 4
7 00:49:05.753
4 #549 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
6 18 06:32.349
Lap 5
7 00:50:42.129
5 #457 JEFFREY OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
7 16 07:03.386
Lap 4
7 00:51:21.689
6 #431 DOUG EICHNER – POL
EL CAJON, CA
8 15 06:51.044
Lap 6
7 00:51:33.028
7 #603 GILBERT FLORES – CA
BELEN, NM
9 14 07:00.353
Lap 5
7 00:51:36.664
8 #816 CODY RAHDERS – POL
ALPINE, CA
13 13 07:07.661
Lap 3
6 00:45:07.119
9 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
NEWPORT BEACH, CA
14 12 07:07.916
Lap 4
6 00:46:08.778
10 #66 CAIN SMEAD – POL
LEONA VALLE, CA
16 11 07:11.132
Lap 2
6 00:47:41.797
11 #23 PABLO VEGLIA – CA
REDONDO BEACH, CA
22 10 07:02.034
Lap 3
5 00:35:21.816
12 #111. TOMMY SCRANTON – ARC
PERRIS, CA
23 9 07:03.385
Lap 4
5 00:35:37.293
13 #911 KYLE CHANEY – CA
PATASKALA, OH
24 8 06:51.049
Lap 2
5 00:36:53.776
14 #68 NIC GRANLUND – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
25 7 06:45.427
Lap 2
5 00:46:55.720
15 #37 RJ ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
26 6 06:37.973
Lap 3
5 00:54:48.041
16 #148. WESLEY BARKER – POL
DAWSONVILLE, GA
27 5 07:16.676
Lap 4
4 00:29:37.546
17 #995 KEN BENSON – POL
QUEEN CREEK, AZ
28 4 06:58.631
Lap 3
4 00:37:20.028
DNF #21 CLINT ROBERTS – POL
CORONA, CA
DNF 0 07:19.673
Lap 2
3 00:23:10.000
DNF #179 NICK NELSON – POL
TEHACHAPI, CA
DNF 0 07:23.018
Lap 2
3 00:47:33.442
DNF #91 JAMES HILL – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNF 0 06:48.515
Lap 2
2 00:13:28.718
DNF #122 PHILLIP MARTIN – POL
NORTHRIDGE, CA
DNF 0 07:28.960
Lap 2
2 00:14:00.100
DNS #19 JOHNNY LEACH – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #7 GREG ROW – POL
ALPINE , CA
DNS 0 0

2013-worcs-round-7-utv-racing-glen-helen-utvunderground.com031

SXS Production 1000 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
3 25 06:59.418
Lap 6
7 00:49:01.558
2 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
5 22 07:04.264
Lap 4
7 00:49:47.104
3 #28 DARREN KELLEY – POL
LOGANDALE, NV
10 20 07:17.971
Lap 5
6 00:44:05.480
4 #194 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
11 18 07:21.532
Lap 4
6 00:44:24.889
5 #751 MITCH GUTHRIE JR – POL
GLENDORA, CA
12 16 07:11.444
Lap 4
6 00:44:48.091
6 #80 ROBERT MOWRER – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
15 15 07:31.581
Lap 2
6 00:46:38.411
7 #56 JUSTIN IMHOF – POL
ALTA LOMA, CA
17 14 07:43.113
Lap 4
6 00:48:46.018
8 #999 ANDREI ISAC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
18 13 07:43.929
Lap 5
6 00:48:58.531
9 #14 ANGELA OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
19 12 08:06.749
Lap 2
6 00:50:00.505
10 #796 MICHAEL “SPEEDY GONZALES – POL
GLENDORA, CA
20 11 07:08.950
Lap 4
6 00:50:59.830
11 #221 MYLES CHEEK – POL
ORANGE, CA
21 10 06:27.616
Lap 3
5 00:34:44.956
DNF #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 07:20.476
Lap 2
2 00:14:12.865

ATV_8402 copy

SXS Production 850 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #95 KAYLA SMITH – YAM
VALLEY CENTER, CA
2 25 07:08.474
Lap 7
7 00:50:54.324
2 #456 ALFREDO RAMIREZ – POL
PASO ROBLES, CA
3 22 07:14.357
Lap 6
7 00:51:17.457
3 #417 NOLAN REMLINGER – KAW
FULLERTON, CA
7 20 07:22.000
Lap 2
6 00:46:17.096
4 #78 SARA PRICE – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
8 18 07:36.245
Lap 5
6 00:46:34.643
5 #929 MICHAEL REDHEAD – POL
YORBA LINDA , CA
9 16 07:47.220
Lap 3
6 00:47:26.512
6 #918 JUSTIN LAMBERT – KAW
BAKERSFIELD, CA
12 15 07:21.840
Lap 2
6 00:50:16.515
7 #22 BRICE GINN – POL
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
13 14 07:34.013
Lap 3
5 00:39:42.886
8 #710 CHRIS ELIAS – POL
LAKE HAVASU, AZ
16 13 09:08.945
Lap 5
5 00:46:11.098
DNF #138. DANIEL ROSENZWEIG – JD
SAN MARCOS, CA
DNF 0 07:48.205
Lap 2
3 00:52:31.194
DNF #246 BRYAN OSBORN – KAW
ALPINE, CA
DNF 0 1 00:07:08.250
DNF #654 CHRIS WILLING – POL
GARDNERVILLE, NV
DNS 0 0

2013-worcs-round-7-utv-racing-glen-helen-utvunderground.com017

SXS Production 700 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
1 25 07:01.828
Lap 7
7 00:49:43.963
2 #816 CODY RAHDERS – POL
ALPINE, CA
5 22 07:18.647
Lap 3
6 00:43:41.315
3 #50 MICHAEL BUNYEA – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
6 20 07:14.808
Lap 3
6 00:45:30.818
4 #84 JOSHUA EDWARDS – POL
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ
10 18 07:53.166
Lap 3
6 00:47:28.036
5 #983 MARK POPJOY – YAM
LAS VEGAS, NV
15 16 08:50.562
Lap 5
5 00:44:31.963
DNF #93 MATT HANCOCK – HON
TEMPE , AZ
DNF 0 1 00:06:58.238

2013-worcs-round-7-utv-racing-glen-helen-utvunderground.com026

SXS Production 600 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #360 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
11 25 07:56.364
Lap 6
6 00:48:19.293
2 #525 AMELIA MORTON – POL
TAFT, CA
14 22 08:29.347
Lap 5
5 00:42:20.306

2013-worcs-round-7-utv-racing-glen-helen-utvunderground.com008

Series Points Report PRO PRODUCTION 1/26/2013 2/8/2013 3/22/2013 4/19/2013 5/10/2013 7/12/2013 8/9/2013
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #1 BEAU  BARON
ATASCADERO, CA
1 1 11 3 2 DNS 4 120
2 #1 RYAN  PIPLIC
LAS VEGAS, NV
13 2 10 2 DNF 2 1 110
3 #179 NICK  NELSON
TEHACHAPI, CA
5 9 4 10 10 6 DNF 83
4 #55 TIM  WYATT
CANTON, GA
6 6 9 9 9 8 79
5 #37 RJ  ANDERSON
RIVERSIDE, CA
DNF DNS 12 1 1 11 15 75
6 #23 PABLO  VEGLIA
REDONDO BEACH, CA
18 5 19 8 13 3 11 72
7 #91 JAMES  HILL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
7 12 2 5 12 DNF DNF 70
8 #68 NIC  GRANLUND
LAS VEGAS, NV
12 11 4 1 14 69
9 #17 JOHN  PACHECO
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
19 6 6 6 DNS 3 67
10 #431 DOUG  EICHNER
EL CAJON, CA
15 7 DNF 13 15 7 6 63
11 #148. WESLEY  BARKER
DAWSONVILLE, GA
4 10 15 DNS 14 10 16 58
12 #111. TOMMY  SCRANTON
PERRIS, CA
8 14 7 11 16 DNS 12 58
13 #21 CLINT  ROBERTS
CORONA, CA
11 4 16 14 9 DNF 52
14 #603 GILBERT  FLORES
BELEN, NM
12 DNF 4 7 41
15 #917 DAVID  MARTINEZ
NEWPORT BEACH, CA
10 DNF 18 16 11 9 41
16 #E ANDREW  BERRY
PASO ROBLES, CA
17 3 5 40
17 #66 CAIN  SMEAD
LEONA VALLE, CA
DNF 7 8 10 38
18 #457 JEFFREY  OBERING
CEDAR CITY, UT
5 15 DNF DNF 5 38
19 #391 ROBERT  VANBEEKUM
MESA, AZ
9 DNS 1 DNS DNS 37
20 #995 KEN  BENSON
QUEEN CREEK, AZ
2 17 DNF DNS 17 17 34
21 #2 JOSH  FREDERICK
MOAPA, NV
DNF 3 13 28
22 #7 GREG  ROW
ALPINE, CA
3 15 DNF DNS DNS 26
23 #816 CODY  RAHDERS
ALPINE, CA
8 8 26
24 #418 KEENAN  ROGERSON
BAKERSFIELD, CA
16 3 25
25 #911 KYLE  CHANEY
PATASKALA, OH
5 13 24
26 #34 CODY  BRADBURY
NUEVO, CA
2 22
27 #19 JOHNNY  LEACH
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
13 DNF DNS 7 DNS 22
28 #708 JOE  GRECO
LWEISTON, ID
14 8 DNF 20
29 #122 PHILLIP  MARTIN
NORTHRIDGE, CA
DNS 4 DNF 18
30 #25 DARWIN  MAO
LAS VEGAS, NV
14 7
31 #65 WILL  RODGERS
MARRIETA, CA
16 5
32 #800 MARK  QUEEN
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
17 4

2013-worcs-round-7-utv-racing-glen-helen-utvunderground.com002

Series Points Report PRODUCTION 1000 1/26/2013 2/8/2013 3/22/2013 4/19/2013 5/10/2013 7/12/2013 8/9/2013
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #751 MITCH  GUTHRIE JR
GLENDORA, CA
1 1 1 4 1 1 5 159
2 #796 MICHAEL “SPEEDY  GONZALES
GLENDORA, CA
3 7 9 6 5 4 10 106
3 #191 JACOB  SHAW
LAKESIDE, CA
DNS 2 7 16 8 11 1 89
4 #28 DARREN  KELLEY
LOGANDALE, NV
9 6 7 9 5 3 89
5 #14 ANGELA  OLANDER
WITTMANN, AZ
4 11 8 10 10 8 9 88
6 #108 MIKE  GARDNER
LAKE FOREST, CA
5 4 DNS 18 2 DNS 2 81
7 #80 ROBERT  MOWRER
N LAS VEGAS, NV
2 DNF 5 17 3 6 77
8 #194 KIPP  MICKELS
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNF 8 5 6 7 4 76
9 #69 RICHIE  LAATZ
N LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 13 12 4 2 DNF 57
10 #999 ANDREI  ISAC
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 11 11 9 8 45
11 #777 JAKE  GRECO
LEWISTON, ID
DNF 3 2 42
12 #795 MICHAEL  CAMP
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
9 3 32
13 #56 JUSTIN  IMHOF
ALTA LOMA, CA
DNS 6 7 29
14 #15 JAMIE  PIPLIC
LAS VEGAS, NV
6 15 14 28
15 #215 BRENT  FOX
HIGHLAND, UT
1 25
16 #217 TANNER  GODFREY
SANDY, UT
2 DNF 22
17 #161 SCOTT  LARSEN
NEWHALL, CA
3 20
18 #210 RICHIE  GAINER
WEST JORDAN, UT
3 20
19 #214 GARRETT  HAXBY
SEABECK, WA
4 18
20 #205 *JORDAN  HANSEN
ST GEORGE, UT
5 16
21 #500 LEVI  GILKISON
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA
6 DNS 15
22 #27 CORY  WARMERDAM
LEMOORE, CA
7 DNS 14
23 #Xx MARK  LUNDGREEN
RIVERTON, UT
8 13
24 #48 JOHN  PEZZI
WASHOE VALLEY, NV
10 11
25 #707 GARY  BRIGHT
CANYON COUNTRY, CA
DNF 10 11
26 #221 MYLES  CHEEK
ORANGE, CA
11 10
27 #45 RYAN  SCOLMAN
BEND, OR
12 DNS 9
28 #195 LANSE  CHOURNOS
ST GEORGE, UT
13 8
29 #209 BOB  SCHAFER
NEW CASTLE, CO
14 7
30 #723 JOSH  LITTLE
HIGHLAND, UT
15 6

2013-worcs-round-7-utv-racing-glen-helen-utvunderground.com013

Series Points Report PRODUCTION 850 1/26/2013 2/8/2013 3/22/2013 4/19/2013 5/10/2013 7/12/2013 8/9/2013
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #456 ALFREDO  RAMIREZ
PASO ROBLES, CA
2 1 6 1 3 DNF 2 129
2 #654 CHRIS  WILLING
GARDNERVILLE, NV
1 3 3 7 7 3 DNF 113
3 #918 JUSTIN  LAMBERT
BAKERSFIELD, CA
7 2 2 1 DNF 6 98
4 #138. DANIEL  ROSENZWEIG
SAN MARCOS, CA
4 5 5 3 4 DNS DNF 88
5 #78 SARA  PRICE
CANYON LAKE, CA
7 2 4 8 DNF 4 85
6 #417 NOLAN  REMLINGER
FULLERTON, CA
5 DNF DNF 6 DQ 1 3 76
7 #929 MICHAEL  REDHEAD
YORBA LINDA, CA
DNF DNF 4 DNS DNS 2 5 56
8 #291 JAKE  MORTON
TAFT, CA
DNF 1 2 47
9 #22 BRICE  GINN
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
6 DNF 5 7 45
10 #710 CHRIS  ELIAS
LAKE HAVASU, AZ
8 4 8 44
11 #133 ADAM  LEVINGS
LAKE HAVASU, AZ
3 6 DNF 35
12 #95 KAYLA  SMITH
VALLEY CENTER, CA
1 25
13 # TODD  JESPERSEN
MESA, AZ
4 18
14 #241 JEREMY  THOMPSON
ST GEORGE, UT
5 16
15 #869 ROBERTA  BRYANT
GILBERT, AZ
5 16
16 #193 JOE  BUTLER
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNS 6 15
17 #964 HOBIE  OCONNOR
ANAHEIM, CA
7 14
18 #172 CODI  ELIAS
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
8 13
19 #115 WAYNE  TAYLOR
LA MESA, CA
8 13
20 #194 KIPP  MICKELS
APPLE VALLEY, CA
9 12

2013-worcs-round-7-utv-racing-glen-helen-utvunderground.com035

Series Points Report PRODUCTION 700 1/26/2013 2/8/2013 3/22/2013 4/19/2013 5/10/2013 7/12/2013 8/9/2013
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #422 DAVID  HAAGSMA
BAKERSFIELD, CA
DNS 1 1 1 1 1 1 150
2 #50 MICHAEL  BUNYEA
ATASCADERO, CA
1 3 3 2 3 DNF 3 127
3 #816 CODY  RAHDERS
ALPINE, CA
2 2 6 2 2 103
4 #983 MARK  POPJOY
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 5 5 6 5 5 79
5 #93 MATT  HANCOCK
TEMPE, AZ
3 5 4 3 DNF DNF DNF 74
6 #84 JOSHUA  EDWARDS
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ
DNS 4 2 4 58
7 #356 CRAIG  BIRCHARD
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
4 5 34
8 #95 KAYLA  SMITH
VALLEY CENTER, CA
2 22
9 #357 BRIAN  MACLEAN
REDLANDS, CA
3 20
10 #37 RJ  ANDERSON
RIVERSIDE, CA
4 18
11 #358 JOEY  DIGIOVANNI
VALLEY CENTER, CA
4 18
12 #353 CODY  MAO
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 7 14
13 #72 BRIAN  GARCIA
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
8 13

2013-worcs-round-7-utv-racing-glen-helen-utvunderground.com029

Series Points Report 1/26/2013 2/8/2013 3/22/2013 5/10/2013 7/12/2013 8/9/2013
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #525 AMELIA  MORTON
TAFT, CA
1 1 2 1 1 2 144
2 #360 RONNIE  ANDERSON
RIVERSIDE, CA
1 1 50