2013 WORCS RD8 Honey Lake

UTVUnderground.com wants to thank each and every racer and team who represents us out on the track! Nothing makes us prouder then to see our colors on your cars, shirts and race gear. Honey Lake was a long journey for many, extra props to those who made the drive to Milford, CA to battle it out. The battles for the championship are heating up, some have already clinched. We look forward to seeing the end of the 2013 Season and are already pumped for 2014!

2013-worcs-round-8-honey-lake-utvunderground.com007

SXS Pro Production – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #549 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
1 25 06:29.306
Lap 3
7 00:47:09.148
2 #1 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
2 22 06:32.704
Lap 3
7 00:48:16.680
3 #457 JEFFREY OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
4 20 06:58.149
Lap 7
7 00:49:53.090
4 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
5 18 07:08.559
Lap 3
7 00:50:12.495
5 #603 GILBERT FLORES – CA
BELEN, NM
6 16 07:00.352
Lap 5
7 00:50:15.942
6 #91 JAMES HILL – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
7 15 07:00.575
Lap 2
7 00:51:13.671
7 #23 PABLO VEGLIA – CA
REDONDO BEACH, CA
13 14 06:29.563
Lap 3
5 00:33:31.561
8 #111. TOMMY SCRANTON – POL
PERRIS, CA
17 13 07:04.741
Lap 3
4 01:09:00.000
DNF #179 NICK NELSON – POL
TEHACHAPI, CA
DNF 0 07:03.279
Lap 3
3 00:20:19.216
DNF #431 DOUG EICHNER – POL
EL CAJON, CA
DNF 0 07:04.810
Lap 2
3 00:20:22.644
DNF #171 STEVE BECHARD – POL
REDMOND, OR
DNF 0 07:04.984
Lap 2
3 00:20:58.237
DNF #435 RAY BULLOCH – ARC
CEDAR CITY, UT
DNF 0 07:45.730
Lap 2
2 00:14:25.730
DNF #17 JOHN PACHECO – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNF 0 1 00:06:08.000

2013-worcs-round-8-honey-lake-utvunderground.com010

SXS Production 1000 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
3 25 06:50.806
Lap 2
7 00:49:38.306
2 #28 DARREN KELLEY – POL
LOGANDALE, NV
8 22 07:09.788
Lap 2
7 00:52:15.649
3 #222 CODY STUTSMAN – POL
UKIAH, CA
9 20 07:07.234
Lap 2
7 00:52:32.000
4 #796 MICHAEL “SPEEDY GONZALES – POL
GLENDORA, CA
10 18 06:22.537
Lap 2
7 00:55:32.000
5 #93 MATT HANCOCK – HON
TEMPE , AZ
11 16 07:00.624
Lap 2
6 00:44:17.151
6 #56 JUSTIN IMHOF – POL
ALTA LOMA, CA
12 15 07:40.822
Lap 3
6 00:50:27.000
7 #824 CHARLES LOTSHAW – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
14 14 07:07.635
Lap 2
5 00:44:33.373
8 #48 JOHN PEZZI – POL
WASHOE VALLEY, NV
15 13 08:58.065
Lap 2
5 00:45:05.487
9 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
16 12 06:07.005
Lap 2
4 00:27:32.346
DNF #194 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNF 0 1 00:07:10.024
DNS #223 ELMER PEZZI – KTM
RENO, NV
DNS 0 0

2013-worcs-round-8-honey-lake-utvunderground.com002

SXS Production 850 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #918 JUSTIN LAMBERT – KAW
BAKERSFIELD, CA
1 25 07:00.434
Lap 2
7 00:51:59.522
2 #138. DANIEL ROSENZWEIG – JD
SAN MARCOS, CA
2 22 07:22.495
Lap 7
7 00:52:00.598
3 #78 SARA PRICE – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
3 20 07:26.273
Lap 4
6 00:45:34.570
4 #654 CHRIS WILLING – POL
GARDNERVILLE, NV
4 18 07:25.259
Lap 6
6 00:45:37.006
5 #417 NOLAN REMLINGER – KAW
FULLERTON, CA
5 16 07:17.739
Lap 4
6 00:46:13.495
6 #777 TERRIN VARGAS – POL
SUSANVILLE, CA
7 15 07:42.538
Lap 3
5 00:38:57.547
DNF #456 ALFREDO RAMIREZ – POL
PASO ROBLES, CA
DNS 0 0

2013-worcs-round-8-honey-lake-utvunderground.com001

SXS Production 700 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
6 25 08:12.051
Lap 4
6 00:50:08.589
DNS #361 TYLER VRBA – POL
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
DNS 0 0
DNS #983 MARK POPJOY – YAM
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 0 0

2013-worcs-round-8-honey-lake-utvunderground.com022

Series Points Report Pro Production 1/26/2013 2/8/2013 3/22/2013 4/19/2013 5/10/2013 7/12/2013 8/9/2013 9/13/2013
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #549 BEAU  BARON
ATASCADERO, CA
1 1 11 3 2 DNS 4 1 145
2 #1 RYAN  PIPLIC
LAS VEGAS, NV
13 2 10 2 DNF 2 1 2 132
3 #23 PABLO  VEGLIA
REDONDO BEACH, CA
18 5 19 8 13 3 11 7 86
4 #91 JAMES  HILL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
7 12 2 5 12 DNF DNF 6 85
5 #179 NICK  NELSON
TEHACHAPI, CA
5 9 4 10 10 6 DNF DNF 83
6 #55 TIM  WYATT
CANTON, GA
6 6 9 9 9 8 79
7 #37 RJ  ANDERSON
RIVERSIDE, CA
DNF DNS 12 1 1 11 15 75
8 #111. TOMMY  SCRANTON
PERRIS, CA
8 14 7 11 16 DNS 12 8 71
9 #68 NIC  GRANLUND
LAS VEGAS, NV
12 11 4 1 14 69
10 #17 JOHN  PACHECO
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
19 6 6 6 DNS 3 DNF 67
11 #431 DOUG  EICHNER
EL CAJON, CA
15 7 DNF 13 15 7 6 DNF 63
12 #917 DAVID  MARTINEZ
HIGHLAND, CA
10 DNF 18 16 11 9 4 59
13 #457 JEFFREY  OBERING
CEDAR CITY, UT
5 15 DNF DNF 5 3 58
14 #148. WESLEY  BARKER
DAWSONVILLE, GA
4 10 15 DNS 14 10 16 58
15 #603 GILBERT  FLORES
BELEN, NM
12 DNF 4 7 5 57
16 #21 CLINT  ROBERTS
CORONA, CA
11 4 16 14 9 DNF 52
17 #E ANDREW  BERRY
PASO ROBLES, CA
17 3 5 40
18 #66 CAIN  SMEAD
LEONA VALLE, CA
DNF 7 8 10 38
19 #391 ROBERT  VANBEEKUM
MESA, AZ
9 DNS 1 DNS DNS 37
20 #995 KEN  BENSON
QUEEN CREEK, AZ
2 17 DNF DNS 17 17 34
21 #2 JOSH  FREDERICK
MOAPA, NV
DNF 3 13 28
22 #7 GREG  ROW
ALPINE, CA
3 15 DNF DNS DNS 26
23 #816 CODY  RAHDERS
ALPINE, CA
8 8 26
24 #418 KEENAN  ROGERSON
BAKERSFIELD, CA
16 3 25
25 #911 KYLE  CHANEY
PATASKALA, OH
5 13 24
26 #34 CODY  BRADBURY
NUEVO, CA
2 22
27 #19 JOHNNY  LEACH
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
13 DNF DNS 7 DNS 22
28 #708 JOE  GRECO
LWEISTON, ID
14 8 DNF 20
29 #122 PHILLIP  MARTIN
NORTHRIDGE, CA
DNS 4 DNF 18
30 #25 DARWIN  MAO
LAS VEGAS, NV
14 7
31 #65 WILL  RODGERS
MARRIETA, CA
16 5
32 #800 MARK  QUEEN
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
17 4

2013-worcs-round-8-honey-lake-utvunderground.com005

Series Points Report Production 1000 1/26/2013 2/8/2013 3/22/2013 4/19/2013 5/10/2013 7/12/2013 8/9/2013 9/13/2013
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #751 MITCH  GUTHRIE JR
GLENDORA, CA
1 1 1 4 1 1 5 159

CHAMPION

2 #796 MICHAEL “SPEEDY  GONZALES
GLENDORA, CA
3 7 9 6 5 4 10 4 118
3 #191 JACOB  SHAW
LAKESIDE, CA
DNS 2 7 16 8 11 1 1 114
4 #28 DARREN  KELLEY
LOGANDALE, NV
9 6 7 9 5 3 2 111
5 #108 MIKE  GARDNER
LAKE FOREST, CA
5 4 DNS 18 2 DNS 2 9 93
6 #14 ANGELA  OLANDER
WITTMANN, AZ
4 11 8 10 10 8 9 88
7 #80 ROBERT  MOWRER
N LAS VEGAS, NV
2 DNF 5 17 3 6 77
8 #194 KIPP  MICKELS
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNF 8 5 6 7 4 DNF 76
9 #69 RICHIE  LAATZ
N LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 13 12 4 2 DNF 57
10 #999 ANDREI  ISAC
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 11 11 9 8 45
11 #56 JUSTIN  IMHOF
ALTA LOMA, CA
DNS 6 7 6 44
12 #777 JAKE  GRECO
LEWISTON, ID
DNF 3 2 42
13 #795 MICHAEL  CAMP
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
9 3 32
14 #15 JAMIE  PIPLIC
LAS VEGAS, NV
6 15 14 28
15 #215 BRENT  FOX
HIGHLAND, UT
1 25
16 #48 JOHN  PEZZI
WASHOE VALLEY, NV
10 8 24
17 #217 TANNER  GODFREY
SANDY, UT
2 DNF 22
18 #222 CODY  STUTSMAN
UKIAH, CA
3 20
19 #161 SCOTT  LARSEN
NEWHALL, CA
3 20
20 #210 RICHIE  GAINER
WEST JORDAN, UT
3 20
21 #214 GARRETT  HAXBY
SEABECK, WA
4 18
22 #93 MATT  HANCOCK
TEMPE, AZ
5 16
23 #205 *JORDAN  HANSEN
ST GEORGE, UT
5 16
24 #500 LEVI  GILKISON
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA
6 DNS 15
25 #27 CORY  WARMERDAM
LEMOORE, CA
7 DNS 14
26 #824 CHARLES  LOTSHAW
APPLE VALLEY, CA
7 14
27 #Xx MARK  LUNDGREEN
RIVERTON, UT
8 13
28 #707 GARY  BRIGHT
CANYON COUNTRY, CA
DNF 10 11
29 #221 MYLES  CHEEK
ORANGE, CA
11 10
30 #45 RYAN  SCOLMAN
BEND, OR
12 DNS 9
31 #195 LANSE  CHOURNOS
ST GEORGE, UT
13 8
32 #209 BOB  SCHAFER
NEW CASTLE, CO
14 7
33 #723 JOSH  LITTLE
HIGHLAND, UT
15 6

2013-worcs-round-8-honey-lake-utvunderground.com004

Series Points Report Production 850 1/26/2013 2/8/2013 3/22/2013 4/19/2013 5/10/2013 7/12/2013 8/9/2013 9/13/2013
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #654 CHRIS  WILLING
GARDNERVILLE, NV
1 3 3 7 7 3 DNF 4 136
2 #456 ALFREDO  RAMIREZ
PASO ROBLES, CA
2 1 6 1 3 DNF 2 DNF 134
3 #918 JUSTIN  LAMBERT
BAKERSFIELD, CA
7 2 2 1 DNF 6 1 123
4 #138. DANIEL  ROSENZWEIG
SAN MARCOS, CA
4 5 5 3 4 DNS DNF 2 115
5 #78 SARA  PRICE
CANYON LAKE, CA
7 2 4 8 DNF 4 3 105
6 #417 NOLAN  REMLINGER
FULLERTON, CA
5 DNF DNF 6 DQ 1 3 5 97
7 #929 MICHAEL  REDHEAD
YORBA LINDA, CA
DNF DNF 4 DNS DNS 2 5 56
8 #291 JAKE  MORTON
TAFT, CA
DNF 1 2 47
9 #22 BRICE  GINN
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
6 DNF 5 7 45
10 #710 CHRIS  ELIAS
LAKE HAVASU, AZ
8 4 8 44
11 #133 ADAM  LEVINGS
LAKE HAVASU, AZ
3 6 DNF 35
12 #95 KAYLA  SMITH
VALLEY CENTER, CA
1 25
13 # TODD  JESPERSEN
MESA, AZ
4 18
14 #241 JEREMY  THOMPSON
ST GEORGE, UT
5 16
15 #869 ROBERTA  BRYANT
GILBERT, AZ
5 16
16 #777 TERRIN  VARGAS
SUSANVILLE, CA
6 15
17 #193 JOE  BUTLER
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNS 6 15
18 #964 HOBIE  OCONNOR
ANAHEIM, CA
7 14
19 #172 CODI  ELIAS
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
8 13
20 #115 WAYNE  TAYLOR
LA MESA, CA
8 13
21 #194 KIPP  MICKELS
APPLE VALLEY, CA
9 12

2013-worcs-round-8-honey-lake-utvunderground.com003

Series Points Report Production 700 1/26/2013 2/8/2013 3/22/2013 4/19/2013 5/10/2013 7/12/2013 8/9/2013 9/13/2013
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #422 DAVID  HAAGSMA
BAKERSFIELD, CA
DNS 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 175
2 #50 MICHAEL  BUNYEA
ATASCADERO, CA
1 3 3 2 3 DNF 3 127
3 #816 CODY  RAHDERS
ALPINE, CA
2 2 6 2 2 103
4 #983 MARK  POPJOY
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 5 5 6 5 5 DNS 79
5 #93 MATT  HANCOCK
TEMPE, AZ
3 5 4 3 DNF DNF DNF 74
6 #84 JOSHUA  EDWARDS
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ
DNS 4 2 4 58
7 #356 CRAIG  BIRCHARD
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
4 5 34
8 #95 KAYLA  SMITH
VALLEY CENTER, CA
2 22
9 #357 BRIAN  MACLEAN
REDLANDS, CA
3 20
10 #37 RJ  ANDERSON
RIVERSIDE, CA
4 18
11 #358 JOEY  DIGIOVANNI
VALLEY CENTER, CA
4 18
12 #353 CODY  MAO
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 7 14
13 #72 BRIAN  GARCIA
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
8 13

 

Photos by Harlen Foley // UTVUnderground.com // ATVRiders.com