2014 WORCS RD3 Havasu

2014-worcs-round-3-lake-havasu-photos-utvunderground.com020

With Round 3 of the WORCS Racing Series conflicting with The 2014 Mint 400 it made it difficult for us to cover both races! But huge thanks to our boy Harlen Foley for holding us down and getting us some awesome photos! Even though I wasn’t able to make it to Lake Havasu in person I was stoked to see all the results and photos. Thank you to all of you for holding us down at Lake Havasu!

See you all at Round 4!

Joey D.

Photos by Harlen Foley 

2014-worcs-round-3-lake-havasu-photos-utvunderground.com014

SXS PRO RESULTS

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
1 0 06:09.851
Lap 2
7 00:44:46.302
2 #1 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
2 0 06:17.604
Lap 2
7 00:45:15.202
3 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
3 0 06:25.618
Lap 2
7 00:45:34.675
4 #94 TYLER WINBURY – POL
OJAI, CA
4 0 06:31.661
Lap 3
7 00:45:42.773
5 #457. JEFF OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
5 0 06:30.719
Lap 2
7 00:46:20.113
6 #79 DEAN PRICE – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
6 0 06:34.358
Lap 2
7 00:46:29.139
7 #19 GREG ROW – POL
ALPINE, CA
7 0 06:40.334
Lap 6
7 00:46:51.895
8 #17 STACEY PIKE – OTH
KINGMAN, AZ
8 0 06:42.972
Lap 5
7 00:47:45.471
9 #111 NOLAN REMLINGER – KAW
FULLERTON, CA
9 0 06:53.575
Lap 3
7 00:48:00.620
10 #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
10 0 06:55.784
Lap 5
7 00:48:29.281
11 #713 BRYAN CARR – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
11 0 06:39.238
Lap 5
7 00:48:53.538
12 #9 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
12 0 07:03.211
Lap 4
7 00:50:02.916
13 #23 PABLO VEGLIA – CA
MANHATTAN BEACH, CA
13 0 06:40.406
Lap 2
7 00:50:09.197
14 #706 MIKE LEWIS – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
14 0 07:04.692
Lap 4
7 00:50:17.103
15 #8 JOHN PACHECO – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
15 0 06:57.936
Lap 2
7 00:50:53.127
16 #799 DAN WORLEY – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
16 0 07:08.532
Lap 5
6 00:43:32.625
17 #999 ANDREI ISAC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
17 0 07:22.092
Lap 2
6 00:44:41.346
18 #749 JACOB YUBETA – POL
TUBAC, AZ
18 0 07:30.653
Lap 2
6 00:44:59.591
19 #55 TIM WYATT – POL
CANTON, GA
19 0 07:18.338
Lap 2
6 00:45:40.524
20 #37 RJ ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
20 0 06:16.392
Lap 2
6 00:45:46.454
21 #418 KEENAN ROGERSON – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
22 0 06:25.235
Lap 2
6 00:46:55.591
22 #24 CLINT ROBERTS – POL
CORONA, CA
23 0 06:53.457
Lap 3
6 00:47:49.780
23 #11 DOUG EICHNER – OTH
EL CAJON, CA
25 0 06:50.804
Lap 2
6 00:50:26.324
24 #722 NIKO SKIPARNIAS – POL
SAN CLEMENTA, CA
26 0 07:23.877
Lap 2
5 00:37:16.095
25 #76 TJ LAVIN – OTH
HENDERSON, NV
28 0 07:26.257
Lap 2
5 00:45:34.214
26 #152 DANA CREECH – POL
EUREKA, CA
29 0 06:38.867
Lap 2
4 00:43:09.984
DNF #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
DNF 0 06:30.535
Lap 3
3 00:19:09.379
DNF #788 MARK PATRIDGE – POL
YORBA LINDA, CA
DNF 0 06:59.610
Lap 2
3 00:21:49.201
DNF #95 MICHAEL CAMP – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNF 0 06:26.680
Lap 2
3 00:49:52.335
DNF #435 RAY BULLOCH – ART
CEDAR CITY, UT
DNF 0 07:00.000
Lap 2
2 00:13:15.000
DNF #117 DAVID MAYHEW – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
DNF 0 1 00:05:59.781
DNF #4 NICK NELSON – POL
TEHACHAPI, CA
DNF 0 1 00:08:02.112
DNF #52 JAMIE ANNONY – POL
WINSTON, GA
DNF 0 1 00:10:51.719
DNS #22. CODY BRADBURY – POL
NUEVO, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #5 TOMMY SCRANTON – POL
PERRIS, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #12 JIM PATMAN – POL
LAKE HAVISU, AZ
DNS 0 0
DNS #176 NICK THOMPSON – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #481 JUSTIN DAWES – POL
LAKE ELISNORE, CA
DNS 0 0

2014-worcs-round-3-lake-havasu-photos-utvunderground.com011

SXS 1000 – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #312 KEITH JOHNSON – POL
WEST HILLS, CA
1 0 06:33.973
Lap 4
7 00:47:52.370
2 #661 KYLE MELVILLE – CA
ACTON, CA
2 0 06:45.578
Lap 2
7 00:48:59.793
3 #456 ALFREDO RAMIREZ – POL
PASO ROBLES, CA
3 0 06:53.271
Lap 7
7 00:49:54.354
4 #110 SHAWN VIOLA – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
4 0 06:58.666
Lap 2
7 00:50:15.733
5 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
5 0 06:35.338
Lap 4
7 00:50:47.153
6 #26 DALLAS HASH – POL
LOCHBUIE, CO
6 0 07:10.000
Lap 2
7 00:51:17.937
7 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – POL
TEMPE, AZ
7 0 06:37.133
Lap 2
7 00:51:33.550
8 #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
8 0 07:03.069
Lap 7
7 00:52:50.834
9 #77 ROGER KIRKPATRICK – POL
EUREKA, CA
9 0 07:06.984
Lap 3
6 00:43:23.078
10 #215 JIM PATMAN – POL
LAKE HAVISU, AZ
10 0 07:07.068
Lap 3
6 00:43:37.020
11 #969 DYLAN WINBURY – POL
OJAI, CA
11 0 06:31.120
Lap 5
6 00:44:12.442
12 #226 CODY SHINN – POL
SANTA MARGARITA, CA
13 0 07:38.910
Lap 2
6 00:47:44.418
13 #228 CHRISTIAN BENNETT – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
14 0 07:51.065
Lap 6
6 00:47:55.262
14 #99 STEVE NOTTOLI – POL
SAN DIEGO, CA
16 0 07:24.774
Lap 6
6 00:51:18.374
15 #227 ZACK SKIPPER – CA
SAN BERNADNO, CA
17 0 07:08.881
Lap 3
5 00:39:30.692
16 #35. CASEY WALLACE – POL
SAN DIEGO, CA
20 0 06:45.465
Lap 3
5 00:52:41.589
17 #216 CHRIS WILLING – POL
GARDENERVILLE, NV
21 0 07:41.870
Lap 2
4 00:43:05.799
18 #555 TRAVIS RASMUSSEN – POL
CARMICHAELL, CA
22 0 06:40.600
Lap 4
4 00:46:01.165
19 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
23 0 06:32.459
Lap 3
4 00:52:31.719
DNF #78 SARA PRICE – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
DNF 0 06:37.791
Lap 2
3 00:20:30.752
DNF #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTTES, ALBERTA ,
DNF 0 06:58.988
Lap 2
3 00:22:02.163
DNF #14 ROBERT OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
DNF 0 07:16.522
Lap 2
3 00:22:20.625
DNF #214 MIKE WASHBURN – CA
,
DNF 0 07:15.313
Lap 3
3 00:23:00.000
DNF #213 RICHARD VIOLA – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
DNF 0 07:48.770
Lap 2
2 00:15:31.675
DNF #234 JUSTIN HUTCHINSON – CA
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNF 0 1 00:07:15.537
DNF #194 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLEY VALLEY, CA
DNF 0 1 00:07:27.453
DNS #67 DAVID ELIA – POL
ANTHEM, AZ
DNS 0 0
DNS #796 SPEEDY GONZALES – POL
GLENDORA, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #193 JOE BUTLER – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNS 0 0

2014-worcs-round-3-lake-havasu-photos-utvunderground.com016

SXS 850 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #138 DANNY ROSENZWEIG – JMB
VISTA, CA
21 0 07:19.654
Lap 3
6 00:45:49.966
2 #133 ADAM LEVINGS – POL
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
24 0 07:28.437
Lap 2
6 00:49:05.953
3 #710 CHRIS ELIAS – POL
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
27 0 08:34.947
Lap 4
5 00:43:04.294
4 #21 JIM BERRY – KAW
KINGMAN, AZ
30 0 07:12.742
Lap 2
3 00:21:42.758
DNF #929 MICHAEL REDHEAD – POL
YORBA LINDA, CA
DNF 0 07:18.908
Lap 2
2 00:14:04.968

2014-worcs-round-3-lake-havasu-photos-utvunderground.com043

SXS 600 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #525 AMELIA MORTON – POL
TAFT, CA
18 0 08:09.963
Lap 4
5 00:41:39.407

2014-worcs-round-3-lake-havasu-photos-utvunderground.com046

SXS Youth 200 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #707 DANIEL KIRKPATRICK – OTH
EUREKA, CA
1 0 05:30.562
Lap 3
5 00:29:15.547
2 #548 BAILEY BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
2 0 05:42.003
Lap 2
5 00:30:29.658

2014-worcs-round-3-lake-havasu-photos-utvunderground.com038

SXS Sport – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #395 NATE LONGLEY – POL
BERNALILLO, NM
12 0 07:09.627
Lap 3
6 00:46:01.915
2 #98 WARRIOR STRONG – KAW
SAN DIEGO, CA
15 0 07:52.771
Lap 4
6 00:48:34.373
3 #393 JAMES JARAMILLO – OTH
LAS VEGAS, NV
19 0 08:39.823
Lap 5
5 00:44:53.619

2014-worcs-round-3-lake-havasu-photos-utvunderground.com051

SXS Moto 1000 – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #193 JOE BUTLER – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
1 0 03:52.345
Lap 3
5 00:17:47.124
2 #93 REX FULLMER – POL
GLENDALE, AZ
2 0 03:47.865
Lap 2
4 00:19:30.000
DNS #364 MIKE WASHBURN – CA
,
DNS 0 0
DNS #215 JIM PATMAN – POL
LAKE HAVISU, AZ
DNS 0 0