2014 WORCS RD6

2014-worcs-round-6-utah-iron-mine-utvunderground.com044

SXS Pro – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
1 25 08:44.028
Lap 3
5 00:41:52.478
2 #1 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
2 22 08:43.274
Lap 2
5 00:42:21.132
3 #37 RJ ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
3 20 08:46.294
Lap 4
5 00:42:32.066
4 #51. MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
4 18 08:55.713
Lap 4
5 00:43:19.640
5 #457. JEFF OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
6 16 09:08.055
Lap 4
5 00:44:07.817
6 #23 PABLO VEGLIA – CA
REDONDO BEACH, CA
7 15 09:06.495
Lap 5
5 00:44:26.500
7 #95 MICHAEL CAMP – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
8 14 09:09.191
Lap 5
5 00:44:52.748
8 #176 NICK THOMPSON – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
9 13 09:12.233
Lap 4
5 00:44:53.683
9 #11 DOUG EICHNER – POL
EL CAJON, CA
5 12 09:08.678
Lap 4
5 00:45:52.000
10 #4 NICK NELSON – POL
TEHACHAPI, CA
10 11 09:31.393
Lap 2
5 00:46:43.423
11 #603 JOSH FREDERICK – CA
MOAPA, NV
11 10 09:39.947
Lap 3
5 00:46:49.904
12 #303 GILBERT FLORES – CA
CORONA, CA
12 9 09:30.596
Lap 5
5 00:46:51.533
13 #17 STACEY PIKE – ART
KINGMAN, AZ
13 8 09:40.167
Lap 5
5 00:47:21.038
14 #80 ROBERT MOWRER – POL
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
14 7 09:50.815
Lap 5
5 00:47:54.026
15 #999 ANDREI ISAC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
15 6 09:52.864
Lap 4
5 00:48:02.190
16 #9 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
16 5 09:28.845
Lap 2
4 00:38:34.020
17 #79 DEAN PRICE – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
21 4 09:11.529
Lap 2
3 00:26:05.783
18 #111 NOLAN REMLINGER – KAW
FULLERTON, CA
22 3 09:21.589
Lap 2
3 00:28:22.083
19 #481 JUSTIN DAWES – POL
LAKE ELISNORE, CA
23 2 10:06.616
Lap 2
3 00:29:23.855
DNF #24 CLINT ROBERTS – POL
CORONA, CA
DNF 0 09:46.807
Lap 2
2 00:15:31.807
DNF #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:07:49.620
DNF #199 JORDAN RAMIREZ – POL
PASO ROBLES, CA
DNF 0 1 00:08:12.651
DNS #435 RAY BULLOCH – ART
CEDAR CITY, UT
DNS 0 0

 

2014-worcs-round-6-utah-iron-mine-utvunderground.com011

SXS 1000 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
1 25 08:58.134
Lap 5
6 00:52:18.303
2 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – POL
TEMPE, AZ
2 22 08:58.225
Lap 5
6 00:52:28.773
3 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
4 20 09:21.903
Lap 2
5 00:45:12.665
4 #229 BRIAN MACLEAN – POL
REDLANDS, CA
5 18 09:25.475
Lap 5
5 00:46:31.305
5 #110 SHAWN VIOLA – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
6 16 09:40.542
Lap 4
5 00:47:17.222
6 #35. CASEY WALLACE – POL
SAN DIEGO, CA
7 15 09:19.595
Lap 5
5 00:47:18.763
7 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTTES, ALBERTA ,
8 14 09:57.332
Lap 4
5 00:48:00.750
8 #312 KEITH JOHNSON – POL
WEST HILLS, CA
9 13 09:32.688
Lap 2
5 00:48:32.360
9 #26 DALLAS HASH – POL
LOCHBUIE, CO
10 12 10:02.495
Lap 2
5 00:48:33.760
10 #456 ALFREDO RAMIREZ – POL
PASO ROBLES, CA
11 11 10:05.721
Lap 4
5 00:48:53.604
11 #230 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLEY VALLEY, CA
12 10 10:09.352
Lap 4
5 00:49:14.427
12 #717 LOGAN OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
13 9 10:06.265
Lap 4
5 00:49:31.681
13 #991 CHASE WARREN – POL
TEMPE, AZ
14 8 10:16.391
Lap 4
5 00:50:05.125
14 #59 BLAKE BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, VV
15 7 09:57.247
Lap 2
5 00:51:01.320
15 #1130 STEVE HANSEN* – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
16 6 11:06.854
Lap 3
4 00:42:56.063
16 #227 ZANE LUCAS – ART
LAS VEGAS, NV
17 5 10:10.131
Lap 4
4 00:42:58.872
17 #958 TYLER AVELAR – POL
SUPRISE, AZ
20 4 09:57.158
Lap 2
4 00:47:16.921
18 #661 KYLE MELVILLE – CA
ACTON, CA
23 3 09:38.630
Lap 2
3 00:48:42.753
DNS #939 JAMES JARAMILLO – ART
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 0 0

 

2014-worcs-round-6-utah-iron-mine-utvunderground.com029

SXS 850 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #21 JIM BERRY – KAW
KINGMAN, AZ
17 25 10:25.191
Lap 2
4 00:39:40.059
2 #138 DANNY ROSENZWEIG – JMB
VISTA, CA
18 22 10:17.610
Lap 4
4 00:39:47.179
3 #777 GARY SMITH – POL
LOS ANGELES, CA
19 20 12:33.609
Lap 4
4 00:48:31.380
4 #47 JAMES JEZIK – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
20 18 12:33.729
Lap 4
4 00:48:34.614

 

2014-worcs-round-6-utah-iron-mine-utvunderground.com036

Series Points Report PRO SXS 1/17/2014 2/7/2014 3/14/2014 4/11/2014 5/9/2014 7/11/2014
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #1 BEAU  BARON
ATASCADERO, CA
13 1 2 1 1 2 127
2 #51. MITCH  GUTHRIE, JR.
GLENDORA, CA
2 22 1 2 2 4 110
3 #37 RJ  ANDERSON
RIVERSIDE, CA
1 2 20 4 3 3 106
4 #15 RYAN  PIPLIC
LAS VEGAS, NV
3 DNF 3 5 4 1 99
5 #457. JEFF  OBERING
CEDAR CITY, UT
6 3 5 6 7 5 96
6 #95 MICHAEL  CAMP
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
4 19 DNF 9 16 7 51
7 #79 DEAN  PRICE
CANYON LAKE, CA
14 4 6 26 DNS 17 45
8 #17 STACEY  PIKE
KINGMAN, AZ
8 14 8 19 DNF 13 43
9 #23 PABLO  VEGLIA
REDONDO BEACH, CA
16 8 13 24 DNF 6 42
10 #111 NOLAN  REMLINGER
FULLERTON, CA
DNF 11 9 25 5 18 42
11 #11 DOUG  EICHNER
EL CAJON, CA
DNF 5 23 DNF 10 9 40
12 #4 NICK  NELSON
TEHACHAPI, CA
DNF DNF 8 6 10 39
13 #94 TYLER  WINBURY
OJAI, CA
15 25 4 7 39
14 #176 NICK  THOMPSON
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNF 21 DNS 3 17 8 38
15 #69 RICHIE  LAATZ
N LAS VEGAS, NV
19 6 10 14 18 DNF 38
16 #24 CLINT  ROBERTS
CORONA, CA
9 DNF 22 10 14 DNF 31
17 #999 ANDREI  ISAC
LAS VEGAS, NV
12 DNF 17 18 13 15 30
18 #9 DAVID  MARTINEZ
HIGHLAND, CA
DNF 17 12 12 DNF 16 27
19 #722 NIKO  SKIPARNIAS
SAN CLEMENTA, CA
10 13 24 15 26
20 #435 RAY  BULLOCH
CEDAR CITY, UT
DNF 9 DNF 23 8 DNS 26
21 #55 TIM  WYATT
CANTON, GA
20 7 19 15 24
22 #19 GREG  ROW
ALPINE, CA
DNF DNF 7 13 19 24
23 #33 CODEY  ROWLEY
LAS VEGAS, NV
10 22 11 22
24 #8 JOHN  PACHECO
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNS DNF 15 16 12 20
25 #418 KEENAN  ROGERSON
BAKERSFIELD, CA
5 20 21 DNF 18
26 #303 GILBERT  FLORES
CORONA, CA
17 16 12 18
27 #191 JACOB  SHAW
LAKESIDE, CA
11 15 DNF 21 DNF 17
28 #68 NIC  GRANLUND
LAS VEGAS, NV
17 9 16
29 #22. CODY  BRADBURY
NUEVO, CA
7 DNS DNS 14
30 #603 JOSH  FREDERICK
MOAPA, NV
23 20 11 12
31 #481 JUSTIN  DAWES
LAKE ELISNORE, CA
DNF DNS 11 DNS 19 12
32 #713 BRYAN  CARR
CANYON LAKE, CA
11 10
33 #919 JOHNNY  LEACH
LAKE ELSINOR, CA
12 9
34 #80 ROBERT  MOWRER
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
14 7
35 #706 MIKE  LEWIS
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
14 7
36 #152 DANA  CREECH
EUREKA, CA
18 24 26 5
37 #799 DAN  WORLEY
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
16 5
38 #52 JAMIE  ANNONY
WINSTON, GA
DNF 18 DNF 3
39 #749 JACOB  YUBETA
TUBAC, AZ
18 3
40 #76 TJ  LAVIN
HENDERSON, NV
DNF 25 DNS 1

 

2014-worcs-round-6-utah-iron-mine-utvunderground.com024

Series Points Report PRODUCTION 1000 1/17/2014 2/7/2014 3/14/2014 4/11/2014 5/9/2014 7/11/2014
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #108 MIKE  GARDNER
LAKE FOREST, CA
4 3 5 3 1 3 119
2 #422 DAVID  HAAGSMA
BAKERSFIELD, CA
1 1 19 9 2 1 111
3 #1a MATTHEW  HANCOCK
TEMPE, AZ
3 2 7 1 17 2 107
4 #116 KEITH  JOHNSON
WEST HILLS, CA
5 4 1 DNF 4 8 90
5 #456 ALFREDO  RAMIREZ
PASO ROBLES, CA
7 9 3 18 8 10 73
6 #35. CASEY  WALLACE
SAN DIEGO, CA
DNF 6 16 5 3 6 71
7 #110 SHAWN  VIOLA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
9 4 19 5 5 64
8 #661 KYLE  MELVILLE
ACTON, CA
6 7 2 DNF 12 18 63
9 #520 RONNIE  ANDERSON
RIVERSIDE, CA
2 5 8 DNF 21 52
10 #26 DALLAS  HASH
LOCHBUIE, CO
12 21 6 7 DNF 9 51
11 #230 KIPP  MICKELS
APPLEY VALLEY, CA
14 15 DNF 12 13 11 40
12 #107 BRYCE  LAMONT
OKOTTES, ALBERTA,
11 DNF 17 11 7 38
13 #717 LOGAN  OBERING
CEDAR CITY, UT
23 13 7 12 32
14 #88. BENJAMIN  HOOPES
PROVO, UT
18 2 25
15 #78 SARA  PRICE
CANYON LAKE, CA
16 12 DNF 14 19 23
16 #234. JUSTIN  HUTCHINSON
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNS 20 DNF 10 10 23
17 #99 STEVE  NOTTOLI
SAN DIEGO, CA
11 DNF 14 15 23
18 #193 JOE  BUTLER
APPLE VALLEY, CA
8 DNS 11 23
19 #969 DYLAN  WINBURY
OJAI, CA
11 8 23
20 #805 CHRISTIAN  BENNETT
ATASCADERO, CA
17 13 14 19
21 #222 JORDAN  HANSEN*
ST GEORGE, UT
4 20 19
22 #59 BLAKE  BARNUM
LAS VEGAS, VV
9 14 19
23 #229 BRIAN  MACLEAN
REDLANDS, CA
4 18
24 #14 ROBERT  OLANDER
WITTMANN, AZ
18 DNS DNF 6 18
25 #217 ASPEN  CHOURNOS
ST. GEORGE, UT
6 15
26 #555 TRAVIS  RASMUSSEN
CARMICHAELL, CA
19 13 18 13
27 #317 JOHNNY  WHITE
HERBER, CA
8 13
28 #796 SPEEDY  GONZALES
GLENDORA, CA
10 22 DNS DNF 12
29 #77 ROGER  KIRKPATRICK
EUREKA, CA
9 12
30 #117 DAVID  MAYHEW
BAKERSFIELD, CA
10 11
31 #215 JIM  PUTMAN
LAKE HAVISU, AZ
10 11
32 #220 CODY  SHINN
SANTA MARGARITA, CA
12 20 10
33 #824 CHARLES  LOTSHAW
APPLE VALLEY, CA
13 8
34 #991 CHASE  WARREN
TEMPE, AZ
13 8
35 #67 DAVID  ELIA
ANTHEM, AZ
14 DNS 7
36 #56 JUSTIN  IMHOF
ALTA LOMA, CA
15 DNS 6
37 #1130 STEVE  HANSEN*
ST GEORGE, UT
15 6
38 #200 ZACK  SKIPPER
SAN BERNARDINO, CA
15 DNF 6
39 #155 TODD  GODFREY
SANDY, UT
15 6
40 #155 TANNER  GODFREY
SANDY, UT
16 5
41 #114 ANGELA  OLANDER
WHITTMANN, AZ
16 5
42 #227 ZANE  LUCAS
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 16 5
43 #225 KEVIN  DERENARD
WESTMINISTER, CA
16 5
44 #252 CHRIS  WILLING
GARDENERVILLE, NV
DNS 17 4
45 #207 CHRISTOPHER  WITCHE
COOLIDGE, AZ
17 4
46 #958 TYLER  AVELAR
SUPRISE, AZ
17 4
47 #226 JOHN  PEZZI
WASHOE VALLEY, NV
18 3
48 #206 JAMES  TAYLOR
SAUGUS, CA
19 2
49 #177 RICHARD  BRONSENA
CEDAR CITY, UT
21 1

 

2014-worcs-round-6-utah-iron-mine-utvunderground.com020

Series Points Report PRODUCTION 850 1/17/2014 2/7/2014 3/14/2014 4/11/2014 5/9/2014 7/11/2014
Place Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 #21 JIM  BERRY
KINGMAN, AZ
2 3 4 2 3 1 127
2 #138 DANNY  ROSENZWEIG
VISTA, CA
1 1 1 DNF 1 2 122
3 #710 CHRIS  ELIAS
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
5 3 3 56
4 #252 CHRIS  WILLING
GARDENERVILLE, NV
1 2 47
5 #47 JAMES  JEZIK
LAS VEGAS, NV
6 7 DNF 4 47
6 #133. ADAM  LEVINGS
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
2 2 DNF 44
7 #777 GARY  SMITH
LOS ANGELES, CA
DNS 4 3 38
8 #320 DREW  SCHULTZ
BELLEMONT, AZ
DNF 4 18
9 #929 MICHAEL  REDHEAD
YORBA LINDA, CA
4 DNF 18
10 #28 DAVE  PROVOST
LAS VEGAS, NV
5 16
11 #256 SCOTT  SNOW
WASHINGTON, UT
6 15

FULL RESULTS & POINTS STANDINGS CLICK HERE