Congrats to all of the class winners and podium finishers! Huge car counts, new race teams, and a lot of excitement filled this first round making everyone in the sport excited about this 2014 race season. As always, UTVUnderground.com wants to thank all the racers out there representing UTVUnderground.com! We love seeing those decals on the cars!! See you all at Round 2!

Photos by Rusty Baptist & Harlen Foley // UTVUnderground.com

 

2014-worcs-utv-race-round-1-taft-utvunderground.com012

SXS Pro – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #37 RJ ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
1 25 10:09.846
Lap 2
4 00:41:01.016
2 #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
2 22 10:25.474
Lap 3
4 00:41:19.607
3 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
3 20 10:18.698
Lap 3
4 00:41:20.289
4 #95 MICHAEL CAMP – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
5 18 10:52.455
Lap 3
4 00:43:07.120
5 #418 KEENAN ROGERSON – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
6 16 10:36.425
Lap 3
4 00:43:26.120
6 #457. JEFF OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
12 15 11:15.505
Lap 4
4 00:45:31.656
7 #22 CODY BRADBURY – POL
NUEVO, CA
13 14 11:09.266
Lap 3
4 00:46:03.346
8 #17 STACEY PIKE – OTH
KINGMAN, AZ
15 13 11:29.493
Lap 4
4 00:46:31.040
9 #21 CLINT ROBERTS – POL
CORONA, CA
16 12 11:54.108
Lap 3
4 00:47:05.042
10 #722 NIKO SKIPARNIAS – POL
SAB CKENENTA, CA
19 11 13:27.458
Lap 3
4 00:52:53.874
11 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
20 10 10:26.544
Lap 3
4 00:53:09.795
12 #999 ANDREI ISAC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
21 9 13:25.007
Lap 3
4 00:53:36.047
13 #1 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
22 8 10:13.258
Lap 2
3 00:30:44.542
14 #79 DEAN PRICE – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
35 7 15:21.981
Lap 2
3 00:42:13.007
15 #94 TYLER WINBURY – POL
OJAI, CA
36 6 10:45.848
Lap 2
3 00:42:50.846
16 #23 PABLO VEGLIA – CA
REDONDO BEACH, CA
37 5 15:58.534
Lap 3
3 00:44:45.728
17 #303 GILBERT FLORES – CA
CORONA, CA
39 4 11:26.624
Lap 2
2 00:25:52.026
18 #152 DANA CREECH – POL
EUREKA, CA
42 3 11:04.173
Lap 2
2 00:39:56.409
19 #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
44 2 12:29.545
Lap 2
2 00:41:33.372
DNF #11 DOUG EICHNER – POL
EL CAJON, CA
DNF 0 1 00:10:15.847
DNF #52 JAMIE ANNONY – POL
WINSTON, GA
DNF 0 1 00:10:44.940
DNF #122 NOLAN REMLINGER – KAW
FULLERTON, CA
DNF 0 1 00:10:51.639
DNF #9 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
DNF 0 1 00:10:51.845
DNF #55 TIM WYATT – POL
CANTON, GA
DNF 0 1 00:10:53.655
DNF #435 RAY BULLOCH – OTH
CEDAR CITY, UT
DNF 0 1 00:11:04.795
DNF #176 NICK THOMPSON – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNF 0 1 00:11:08.786
DNF #481 JUSTIN DAWES – POL
LAKE ELISNORE, CA
DNF 0 1 00:11:12.788
DNF #19 GREG ROW – POL
ALPINE, CA
DNF 0 1 00:11:16.729
DNS #5 TOMMY SCRANTON – POL
PERRIS, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #3 JAMES HILL – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #8 JOHN PACHECO – CA
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNS 0 0

2014-worcs-utv-race-round-1-taft-utvunderground.com032

SXS 1000 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 25 10:44.458
Lap 3
4 00:42:57.082
2 #230 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
7 22 10:59.372
Lap 3
4 00:43:53.592
3 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – POL
TEMPE, AZ
8 20 10:56.017
Lap 4
4 00:44:11.451
4 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
9 18 10:58.369
Lap 4
4 00:44:16.653
5 #204 KEITH JOHNSON – POL
WEST HILLS, CA
10 16 10:53.512
Lap 4
4 00:44:33.031
6 #661 KYLE MELVILLE – CA
ACTON, CA
11 15 11:12.289
Lap 4
4 00:44:58.803
7 #201 ALFREDO RAMIREZ – POL
PASO ROBLES, CA
14 14 11:29.357
Lap 4
4 00:46:21.009
8 #193 JOE BUTLER – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
17 13 12:09.911
Lap 2
4 00:48:54.464
9 #202 SHAWN VIOLA – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
18 12 12:14.213
Lap 2
4 00:49:39.678
10 #796 SPEEDY GONZALES – POL
GLENDORA, CA
23 11 10:58.519
Lap 2
3 00:32:56.124
11 #99 STEVE NOTTOLI – POL
SAN DIEGO, CA
28 10 12:18.799
Lap 3
3 00:38:25.185
12 #26 DALLAS HASH – POL
LOCHBUIE, CO
29 9 13:14.122
Lap 3
3 00:39:16.938
13 #824 CHARLES LOTSHAW – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
30 8 12:54.313
Lap 2
3 00:39:19.291
14 #194 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLEY VALLEY, CA
31 7 12:30.468
Lap 2
3 00:39:30.585
15 #56 JUSTIN IMHOF – POL
ALTA LOMA, CA
32 6 13:02.131
Lap 2
3 00:39:44.240
16 #78 SARA PRICE – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
33 5 13:33.050
Lap 2
3 00:39:46.560
17 #228 CHRISTIAN BENNETT – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
34 4 12:43.750
Lap 2
3 00:39:48.868
18 #14 ROBERT OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
38 3 11:35.360
Lap 2
2 00:22:59.372
19 #203 TRAVIS RASMUSSEN – POL
EUREKA, CA
43 2 28:54.126
Lap 2
2 00:41:18.615
DNF #35. CASEY WALLACE – POL
SAN DIEGO, CA
DNF 0 1 00:12:12.515
DNS #200 CHRIS WILLING – POL
GARDENERVILLE, NV
DNS 0 0
DNS #234 JUSTIN HUTCHINSON – CA
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNS 0 0

2014-worcs-rd1-taft-utv-race-utvunderground.com-harlen024

SXS 850 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #138. DANIEL ROSENZWEIG – JMB
VISTA, CA
24 25 12:06.320
Lap 3
3 00:36:52.829
2 #21 JIM BERRY – KAW
KINGMAN, AZ
25 22 12:30.921
Lap 2
3 00:37:16.948
DNS #777 GARY SMITH – POL
LOS ANGELES, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #128 STEVEN KENZEVICH – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNS 0 0

2014-worcs-rd1-taft-utv-race-utvunderground.com-harlen022

SXS 700 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #760 CARLOS QUINTERO – POL
VISTA, CA
26 25 11:51.290
Lap 3
3 00:37:33.557

2014-worcs-rd1-taft-utv-race-utvunderground.com-harlen023

SXS 600 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #525 AMELIA MORTON – POL
TAFT, CA
27 25 12:53.750
Lap 3
3 00:37:43.911

2014-worcs-utv-race-round-1-taft-utvunderground.com029

SXS Sport – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #392 CODY SHINN – POL
SANTA MARGARITA, CA
45 25 1 00:09:39.757
DNS #98 WARRIOR STRONG – KAW
SAN DIEGO, CA
DNS 0 0

2014-worcs-utv-race-round-1-taft-utvunderground.com041

SXS Unlimited – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #77 ROGER KIRKPATRICK – OTH
EUREKA, CA
40 25 13:26.643
Lap 2
2 00:26:13.258

2014-worcs-rd1-taft-utv-race-utvunderground.com-harlen025

SXS Youth 600 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #16 KAYLA LAATZ – POL
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
41 25 17:53.537
Lap 2
2 00:32:47.845

2014-worcs-rd1-taft-utv-race-utvunderground.com-harlen007

SXS Youth 200 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #707 DANIEL KIRKPATRICK – OTH
EUREKA, CA
1 25 06:03.264
Lap 2
5 00:31:32.329

 

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here