2015 WORCS Rd. 5 Photos & Results

worcs-rd-5-65

Round 5 of the World Off Road Championship Series went off this weekend in Sand Hollow, Utah. This location provides uniques sand features for drivers to take on and one of the scenic backdrops of any UTV racecourse. Enjoy the Photos!

Results:

worcs-rd-5-35

SXS Pro – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
1 25 16:41.451
Lap 2
3 00:50:43.330
2 #1 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
2 22 16:56.229
Lap 3
3 00:51:22.513
3 #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
3 20 16:57.240
Lap 3
3 00:51:30.139
4 #44 MICKEY THOMAS – POL
CUMMING, GA
4 18 17:11.227
Lap 2
3 00:51:31.479
5 #22. CODY BRADBURY – POL
NUEVO, CA
5 16 17:17.992
Lap 2
3 00:52:08.822
6 #37 RJ ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
14 15 16:42.467
Lap 2
3 00:58:00.000
7 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – HON
BAKERSFIELD, CA
28 14 17:54.365
Lap 2
3 01:03:20.288
8 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
34 13 22:48.928
Lap 3
3 01:08:32.136
9 #378 JEFF OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
35 12 21:52.986
Lap 2
3 01:09:02.109
10 #17 STACEY PIKE – ART
KINGMAN, AZ
36 11 20:41.154
Lap 2
3 01:12:09.503
11 #312 KEITH JOHNSON – POL
WEST HILLS, CA
41 10 35:44.579
Lap 2
2 01:02:29.983
12 #55 TIM WYATT – POL
CANTON, GA
49 9 1 00:50:27.901
DNS #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – HON
TEMPE, AZ
DNS 0 0

worcs-rd-5-59

SXS Pro Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
6 25 18:03.510
Lap 2
3 00:54:30.802
2 #33 CODEY ROWLEY – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
7 22 18:22.446
Lap 2
3 00:55:38.767
3 #39 COLLINS WEBSTER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
8 20 18:43.903
Lap 2
3 00:56:00.960
4 #91 BRIAN HAAG – POL
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
9 18 18:40.221
Lap 2
3 00:56:10.988
5 #68 NIC GRANLUND – YAM
LAS VEGAS, NV
10 16 18:09.281
Lap 3
3 00:57:00.947
6 #603 JOSH FREDERICK – POL
MOAPA, NV
11 15 18:03.785
Lap 3
3 00:57:02.430
7 #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
13 14 18:38.499
Lap 3
3 00:57:52.804
8 #907 LARRY JOB – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
16 13 18:12.876
Lap 3
3 00:59:14.802
9 #23 KYLE MELVILLE – CA
ACTON, CA
17 12 19:36.906
Lap 2
3 00:59:17.329
10 #58. RYAN HOLZ – POL
LYNDEN, WA
19 11 18:57.556
Lap 2
3 01:00:19.792
11 #11 DOUG EICHNER – POL
EL CAJON, CA
21 10 19:38.029
Lap 2
3 01:00:29.371
12 #300 TRACY DAVIS – POL
KANARRAILLE, UT
24 9 20:10.583
Lap 3
3 01:01:28.550
13 #194 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLEY VALLEY, CA
26 8 19:50.729
Lap 3
3 01:01:43.738
14 #20 ANDREI ISAC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
27 7 20:19.240
Lap 3
3 01:01:47.850
15 #38 JEFF MCBRIDE – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
31 6 20:40.339
Lap 2
3 01:04:04.778
16 #320 DREW  SCHULTZ – POL
BELLEMONT, AZ
32 5 20:05.327
Lap 3
3 01:04:46.632
17 #31 TYSON LEAVER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
33 4 21:26.617
Lap 2
3 01:04:51.422
18 #71 BRENT FOX – POL
HIGHLAND, UT
40 3 20:28.355
Lap 2
2 00:58:03.614
19 #435. RAY BULLOCH – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
42 2 01:14:10.433
Lap 2
2 01:31:32.000
20 #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
43 1 1 00:20:23.027
21 #998 KADEN WELLS – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
44 1 1 00:21:00.728
22 #95 CORBIN WELLS – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
47 1 1 00:25:06.661

worcs-rd-5-29

SXS Unlimited – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
1 25 18:06.619
Lap 3
3 00:53:21.260
2 #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
2 22 18:19.768
Lap 2
3 00:54:17.348
3 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
9 20 22:10.282
Lap 2
3 01:05:14.916
4 #71 BRENT FOX – POL
HIGHLAND, UT
18 18:11.362
Lap 2
3 01:24:30.000
5 #394 KEITH JOHNSON – POL
WEST HILLS, CA
17 16 31:50.881
Lap 2
2 00:52:19.634
6 #457 JEFF OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
22 15 01:00:50.254
Lap 2
2 01:18:47.456
7 #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
23 14 1 00:23:35.746
8 #303 GILBERT FLORES – CA
CORONA, CA
24 13 1 00:28:27.829
9 #58. RYAN HOLZ – POL
LYNDEN, WA
27 12 1 00:53:19.194
DNS #393 SHAUN BARNEY – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
DNS 0 0
DNS #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – HON
TEMPE, AZ
DNS 0 0
DNS #29 JEFF HANCOCK – CA
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
DNS 0 0

worcs-rd-5-42

SXS 1000 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
4 25 19:44.626
Lap 2
3 00:58:50.597
2 #59 BLAKE BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, VV
5 22 20:27.955
Lap 3
3 01:00:48.395
3 #228 ASPEN CHOURNOS – POL
ST. GEORGE , UT
6 20 21:29.956
Lap 2
3 01:03:00.368
4 #534 CORBIN LEAVERTON – POL
NUEVO, CA
7 18 20:50.785
Lap 2
3 01:03:17.081
5 #27. BRIAN CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
14 16 27:50.938
Lap 2
2 00:45:59.790
6 #227 LANSE CHOURNOS – POL
ST. GEORGE, UT
25 15 1 00:34:29.297
7 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA,
26 14 1 00:39:07.034
DNS #230 JORDAN HANSEN* – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
DNS 0 0
DNS #200 TANNER GODFREY – POL
SANDY, UT
DNS 0 0

worcs-rd-5-55

SXS 1000 Stock – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #991 CHASE WARREN – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
12 25 18:26.801
Lap 2
3 00:57:13.173
2 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA,
15 22 18:40.602
Lap 3
3 00:58:00.000
3 #27. BRIAN CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
18 20 00:04.011
Lap 2
3 00:59:29.287
4 #303 GILBERT FLORES – CA
CORONA, CA
20 18 19:21.023
Lap 3
3 01:00:26.078
5 #933 JEFF JACKSON – POL
SYRACUSE, UT
22 16 19:24.705
Lap 2
3 01:01:12.825
6 #193 JOE BUTLER – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
23 15 19:43.042
Lap 3
3 01:01:15.905
7 #375 ASPEN CHOURNOS – POL
ST. GEORGE , UT
25 14 19:33.405
Lap 2
3 01:01:33.847
8 #59 BLAKE BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, VV
29 13 20:31.013
Lap 2
3 01:03:30.071
9 #154 DEAN WHEELER – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
30 12 20:31.042
Lap 3
3 01:03:32.228
10 #721 NOAH WARREN – POL
CARLSBAD, CA
37 11 19:10.890
Lap 2
2 00:39:29.512
11 #77 DONNIE TOTI – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
38 10 28:07.418
Lap 2
2 00:50:29.303
12 #553 AUSTIN FLOWERS – POL
BURLINGAME, CA
39 9 22:42.092
Lap 2
2 00:54:17.221
13 #199 JOSH SKIDMORE – POL
TAYLOR, UT
45 8 1 00:21:11.970
14 #916 PEYTON PINCKARD – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
46 7 1 00:22:31.789
15 #29 JEFF HANCOCK – CA
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
48 6 1 00:35:04.642
DNS #74 LYN MATTOX – OTH
ALTA LOMA, CA
DNS 0 0

worcs-rd-5-21

SXS 900 – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #705 SHELBY ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
8 25 21:48.592
Lap 3
3 01:04:41.145
2 #265 JASON MECKLER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
10 22 21:35.812
Lap 2
3 01:06:17.814
3 #264 DAVID JACKSON – POL
HENDERSON, NV
11 20 22:09.507
Lap 3
3 01:11:54.546
4 #777 GARY SMITH – POL
CULVER CITY, CA
18 18 26:46.191
Lap 2
2 00:52:44.696
5 #41 JEREMY THOMPSON – OTH
ST GEORGE, UT
28 16 1 01:14:44.528
DNS #924 GINA COLESIMO – POL
HENDERSON, AZ
DNS 0 0
DNS #924. GINA COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNS 0 0
DNS #99 STEVE NOTTOLI – POL
SAN DIEGO, CA
DNS 0 0

worcs-rd-5-11

SXS 700 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #125 ALEX KOLLITZ – KYM
MESA, AZ
21 25 28:29.612
Lap 2
2 00:57:45.309

 

SXS 600 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #991 CHASE WARREN – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
19 25 27:03.302
Lap 2
2 00:53:09.820
2 #16 KAYLA LAATZ – POL
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
20 22 28:02.573
Lap 2
2 00:55:43.881

worcs-rd-5-17

SXS 600 SS – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
12 25 25:18.117
Lap 2
3 01:15:41.554
2 #91 BRIAN HAAG – POL
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
13 22 25:55.289
Lap 2
3 01:18:48.036
3 #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
16 20 26:17.422
Lap 2
2 00:52:04.283

 

SXS Sport – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #377 ROB HOLMES – POL
PARK, UT
DNS 0 20:15.000
Lap 2
2 00:39:00.000
2 #688 JEANNE MCCARTNEY – ATK
HURRICANE, UT
15 0 26:24.963
Lap 2
2 00:51:09.040
3 #390 MIKE COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNS 0 40:29.130
Lap 2
2 01:17:53.943
4 #395 TREVOR OBERING – POL
CEDAR, UT
DNS 0 1 00:53:02.684
DNS #985 AUSTIN OBERING – POL
CEDAR, UT
DNF 0 0
DNS #376 MITCH GUTHRIE – POL
GLENDORA , CA
DNS 0 0

worcs-rd-5-6

SXS Powder Puff – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #39 JENNIFER BROUGHTON – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
1 25 05:17.556
Lap 5
6 00:52:41.438
2 #14 ANGELA OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
2 22 05:17.049
Lap 5
6 00:52:50.497
3 #549 BRANDY BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
3 20 05:16.944
Lap 4
6 00:53:31.668
4 #15 JAMIE PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
4 18 05:24.803
Lap 6
6 00:53:33.230
5 #23 CHRISTY MCGUFFIN – CA
AGUA DULCE, CA
5 16 05:33.959
Lap 6
6 00:54:50.745
6 #27 LISA CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
6 15 05:31.930
Lap 2
6 00:54:54.499
7 #194 DONNA ELLSWORTH – POL
PARKER, AZ
7 14 05:45.795
Lap 6
6 00:55:57.665
8 #520 SAVANNAH BROOKS – POL
ALPINE, CA
8 13 05:34.296
Lap 2
6 00:56:00.706
9 #924. GINA COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
9 12 05:54.121
Lap 3
5 00:51:02.973
10 #108 DANIELLE WEATHERLY – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
10 11 05:35.964
Lap 5
5 00:51:22.821
11 #805 MADONNA BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
11 10 06:31.192
Lap 2
5 00:53:03.407
12 #435 JODI BULLOCH – ART
CEDAR CITY, UT
12 9 08:13.759
Lap 2
3 00:43:51.336
DNS #924 GINA COLESIMO – POL
HENDERSON, AZ
DNS 0 0

worcs-rd-5-8

SXS Youth 600 SS – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #126x TOMMY HUNTER – POL
OREM, UT
25 06:27.074
Lap 5
5 00:33:28.808
2 #101 JAKE HUNTER – POL
OREM, UT
22 07:12.758
Lap 3
3 00:21:47.748
3 #115 ONEILL HUNTER – POL
PROVO, UT
8 20 07:09.607
Lap 2
3 00:34:38.660

 

SXS Youth 600 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #437 GIULIANA FLOWERS – POL
BURLINGAME, CA
2 25 06:11.802
Lap 4
5 00:32:31.167

worcs-rd-5-26

SXS Youth 200 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #192 CLAYTON MICKELS – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
5 25 08:32.295
Lap 4
4 00:35:22.304
2 #548 BAILEY BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
6 22 08:41.916
Lap 4
4 00:35:33.296
3 #1066 JAX KRAHENBUHL – POL
HENDERSON, NV
9 20 1 00:10:25.432

 

SXS Youth 200 Prod – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #103 SETH QUINTERO – POL
SAN MARCOS, CA
3 25 07:29.328
Lap 2
4 00:29:23.211
2 #80 DALLAS GONZALEZ – POL
FORT MOHAVE, AZ
4 22 07:29.819
Lap 2
4 00:30:00.000

Photos By: Harlen Foley // UTVUnderground