2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com014

SXS Pro – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
1 25 08:00.325
Lap 3
5 00:40:35.210
2 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – HON
BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 22 08:05.626
Lap 2
5 00:40:41.423
3 #44 MICKEY THOMAS – POL
CUMMING, GA
3 20 08:04.518
Lap 2
5 00:40:54.978
4 #37 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
4 18 08:10.612
Lap 3
5 00:41:01.369
5 #1 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
5 16 08:05.131
Lap 2
5 00:41:19.056
6 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
7 15 08:23.329
Lap 2
5 00:42:45.789
7 #176 NICK THOMPSON – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
9 14 08:36.403
Lap 2
5 00:43:29.950
8 #22. CODY BRADBURY – POL
NUEVO, CA
20 13 08:27.277
Lap 4
5 00:45:28.576
9 #55 TIM WYATT – POL
CANTON, GA
22 12 09:05.221
Lap 2
5 00:45:54.742
10 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
26 11 09:20.573
Lap 3
5 00:49:00.777
11 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – HON
TEMPE, AZ
27 10 09:38.080
Lap 2
5 00:49:28.121
12 #457 JEFFREY OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
29 9 08:27.766
Lap 3
4 00:34:07.185
DNF #312 KEITH JOHNSON – POL
WEST HILLS, CA
DNF 0 08:30.167
Lap 2
2 00:17:04.010
DNF #956 BEAU JUDGE – POL
SACRAMENTO, CA
DNF 0 09:37.078
Lap 2
2 00:18:12.286

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com024

SXS Pro Stock – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #33 CODEY ROWLEY – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
6 25 08:21.462
Lap 4
5 00:42:08.048
2 #603 JOSH FREDERICK – OTH
MOAPA, NV
8 22 08:32.656
Lap 2
5 00:43:00.859
3 #95 CORBIN WELLS – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
13 20 08:37.866
Lap 2
5 00:44:23.239
4 #320 DREW  SCHULTZ – POL
BELLEMONT, AZ
14 18 08:38.718
Lap 2
5 00:44:27.200
5 #39 COLLINS WEBSTER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
17 16 08:43.619
Lap 2
5 00:44:47.288
6 #14. ROBERT OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
18 15 08:50.109
Lap 2
5 00:45:23.112
7 #23 KYLE MELVILLE – CA
ACTON, CA
19 14 08:37.249
Lap 2
5 00:45:27.000
8 #907 LARRY JOB – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
21 13 08:57.844
Lap 4
5 00:45:34.905
9 #38 JEFF MCBRIDE – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
23 12 08:45.635
Lap 2
5 00:45:56.033
10 #20 ANDREI ISAC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
24 11 09:19.666
Lap 3
5 00:46:27.264
11 #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
25 10 08:29.140
Lap 3
5 00:46:33.395
12 #935 RAY BULLOCH – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
28 9 08:25.878
Lap 4
4 00:33:43.361
13 #808 ERIC  GALAVIZ – POL
HENDERSON, CO
33 8 09:09.723
Lap 2
4 00:37:07.715
14 #11 DOUG EICHNER – POL
EL CAJON, CA
37 7 09:02.035
Lap 3
4 00:40:20.406
15 #998 KADEN WELLS – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
40 6 08:32.957
Lap 2
4 00:47:19.705
16 #194 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLEY VALLEY, CA
41 5 09:03.322
Lap 2
3 00:27:07.097
17 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
44 4 13:35.545
Lap 2
3 00:40:11.657
DNF #94 DUSTIN NELSON – YAM
EL CAJON, CA
DNF 0 08:33.117
Lap 2
2 00:17:05.848
DNF #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 08:59.569
Lap 2
2 00:22:20.440
DNF #57 MYLES CHEEK – POL
PLACENTIA, CA
DNF 0 1 00:08:44.706
DNS #999 DAN WORLEY – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNS 0 0

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com002

SXS Unlimited – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
1 25 08:25.236
Lap 2
5 00:43:30.575
2 #956 BEAU JUDGE – POL
SACRAMENTO, CA
2 22 08:40.957
Lap 2
5 00:43:59.102
3 #404 NATHEN BUNDY – POL
MOAPA, NV
3 20 08:52.456
Lap 3
5 00:44:56.569
4 #935 RAY BULLOCH – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
9 18 08:18.051
Lap 2
5 00:47:16.088
5 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – HON
TEMPE, AZ
11 16 09:32.872
Lap 3
5 00:47:56.753
6 #20 ANDREI ISAC – YAM
LAS VEGAS, NV
12 15 09:26.095
Lap 2
5 00:47:59.905
7 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
13 14 09:35.159
Lap 2
5 00:48:28.171
8 #37 LARRY JOB – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
15 13 08:38.504
Lap 2
5 00:51:09.294
9 #669 SPENCER DAVIS – KAW
LAS VEGAS, NV
34 12 09:46.810
Lap 2
3 00:52:10.712
DNF #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
DNF 5 43:16.504
Lap 2
2 00:51:13.065
DNS #457 JEFFREY OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
DNS 0 0
DNS #88. BENJAMIN HOOPES – POL
PROVO, UT
DNS 0 0

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com037

SXS 1000 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #27 BRIAN CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
10 25 08:45.571
Lap 2
5 00:44:18.416
2 #303 GILBERT FLORES – CA
HESPERIA, CA
11 22 08:46.947
Lap 2
5 00:44:20.341
3 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA,
12 20 08:47.112
Lap 3
5 00:44:22.212
4 #59 BLAKE BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, VV
15 18 08:55.074
Lap 3
5 00:44:27.239
5 #721 NOAH WARREN – POL
CARLSBAD, CA
16 16 08:51.806
Lap 3
5 00:44:29.124
6 #136 TIM SMITH – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
30 15 09:11.688
Lap 2
4 00:36:25.149
7 #154 DEAN WHEELER – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
31 14 09:11.551
Lap 3
4 00:36:39.358
8 #916 PEYTON PINCKARD – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
32 13 09:13.828
Lap 3
4 00:37:01.281
9 #147 RYAN HILT – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
34 12 09:18.579
Lap 3
4 00:37:23.622
10 #73 TRAVIS PECOY – POL
YORBA LINDA, CA
35 11 09:42.932
Lap 2
4 00:38:49.272
11 #993 CHASE SLAUGH – KAW
VERNAL, UT
36 10 09:52.135
Lap 2
4 00:39:11.698
12 #193 JOE BUTLER – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
38 9 09:38.427
Lap 3
4 00:44:06.440
13 #939 JAMES JARAMILLO – OTH
LAS VEGAS, NV
39 8 11:04.806
Lap 2
4 00:45:39.964
14 #80 ROBERT MOWRER – POL
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
42 7 09:28.965
Lap 2
3 00:27:45.579
15 #991 CHASE WARREN – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
43 5 09:16.103
Lap 2
3 00:38:40.841
DNF #223 DANIEL ROBERTS – HON
PHOENIX, AZ
DNF 0 09:24.336
Lap 2
2 00:17:54.764
DNF #925 MIKE COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNF 0 09:39.136
Lap 2
2 00:18:49.607
DNF #337 ROBBIE BRAND – POL
BARSTOW , CA
DNF 0 10:09.002
Lap 2
2 00:19:12.530

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com008

SXS 1000 – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA,
4 25 08:59.297
Lap 2
5 00:45:14.732
2 #210 PEYTON MILLS – POL
MONROE , NC
5 22 08:46.290
Lap 3
5 00:45:18.148
3 #59 BLAKE BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, VV
6 20 08:59.575
Lap 2
5 00:45:41.868
4 #73 TRAVIS PECOY – POL
YORBA LINDA, CA
7 18 09:06.271
Lap 2
5 00:46:07.223
5 #147 RYAN HILT – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
8 16 09:13.370
Lap 4
5 00:47:14.817
6 #670 BLAINE DAVIS – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
20 15 10:18.770
Lap 3
4 00:41:08.998
7 #108 TIM SMITH – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
32 14 08:50.268
Lap 2
3 00:26:25.033
DNF #48 JOHN PEZZI – POL
WASHOE VALLEY, NV
DNF 0 12:07.459
Lap 2
2 00:23:47.922
DNF #929 SIERRA  ROMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNF 0 1 00:09:02.956
DNF #27 BRIAN CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
DNF 0 1 00:09:06.511
DNF #57 MYLES CHEEK – POL
PLACENTIA, CA
DNF 0 1 00:10:04.510
DNS #200 MICHAEL KILGORE – POL
BRIGHTON, CO
DNS 0 0
DNS #928 BREK CHAMBERS – POL
LAKE HAVASU, AZ
DNS 0 0
DNS #223 DANIEL ROBERTS – HON
PHOENIX, AZ
DNS 0 0

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com043

SXS 900 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #17 STACEY PIKE – ART
KINGMAN, AZ
10 25 09:27.109
Lap 3
5 00:47:40.958
2 #21 JIM BERRY SR – KAW
KINGMAN, AZ
14 22 09:41.271
Lap 2
5 00:49:00.720
3 #909 DEAN BULLOCH – ART
CEDAR CITY, UT
18 20 09:47.850
Lap 2
4 00:39:32.704
4 #265 JASON MECKLER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
19 18 09:42.230
Lap 4
4 00:40:03.882
5 #99 STEVE NOTTOLI – POL
SAN DIEGO, CA
21 16 10:17.038
Lap 4
4 00:41:13.298
6 #418 RONAN LANCASTER – POL
ROCKLIN, CA
22 15 10:15.919
Lap 3
4 00:41:33.551
7 #705 SHELBY ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
27 5 10:19.291
Lap 4
4 00:43:02.725
8 #337 ROBBIE BRAND – POL
BARSTOW , CA
30 13 09:55.028
Lap 4
4 00:44:04.247
9 #45 JIMMY WALKER – POL
BARSTOW, CA
33 12 09:26.009
Lap 2
3 00:28:12.224
DNF #47 JAMES JEZIK – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 15:23.524
Lap 2
2 00:44:49.702
DNS #924 GINA COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNS 0 0
DNS #80 ROBERT MOWRER – POL
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 0 0
DNS #777 GARY SMITH – POL
CULVER CITY, CA
DNS 0 0

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com017

SXS 700 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #43 KARL MUNFORD – ART
CEDAR CITY , UT
24 25 10:31.721
Lap 4
4 00:42:05.604
2 #125 ALEX KOLLITZ – KYM
MESA, AZ
28 22 10:42.295
Lap 4
4 00:43:53.084
3 #700 TERRA HAGLE – ART
CEDAR CITY, UT
31 20 11:10.444
Lap 4
4 00:44:48.660

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com018

SXS Powder Puff – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #39 JENNIFER BROUGHTON – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
1 25 08:38.853
Lap 2
3 00:25:52.935
2 #15. JAMIE PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
2 22 08:44.036
Lap 3
3 00:26:10.666
3 #929 SIERRA  ROMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
3 20 09:05.126
Lap 3
3 00:27:08.976
4 #549 BRANDY BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
4 18 09:17.050
Lap 2
3 00:27:24.960
5 #108 DANIELLE WEATHERLY – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
5 16 09:04.781
Lap 2
3 00:27:27.534
6 #23 CHRISTY MCGUFFIN – CA
AGUA DULCE, CA
6 15 09:05.055
Lap 3
3 00:28:18.016
7 #193 DONNA ELLSWORTH – POL
PARKER, AZ
7 14 09:45.391
Lap 2
3 00:29:19.760
8 #94 ELIZABETH BASH – YAM
EL CAJON, CA
8 13 09:38.543
Lap 2
3 00:29:42.433
9 #320 EMILY MURPHY – POL
,
9 12 09:54.384
Lap 2
3 00:29:42.753
10 #303 LAURIN JENKINS – CA
HESPERIA, CA
10 11 10:00.107
Lap 3
3 00:30:09.848
11 #210 MADELINE COX – POL
MONROE, NC
11 10 09:24.904
Lap 3
3 00:30:23.293
12 #993 SKYLER CAMPBELL – POL
WEST JORDAN, UT
12 9 11:20.110
Lap 2
3 00:33:53.970
13 #14 ANGELA OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
13 8 09:50.125
Lap 2
3 00:35:12.311
14 #126 CASSIE SLAUGH – POL
VERNAL, UT
14 7 09:33.020
Lap 2
2 00:18:52.155
DNF #924 GINA COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNF 0 1 00:02:28.740

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com016

SXS Sport – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #94 DUSTIN NELSON – YAM
EL CAJON, CA
16 0 09:37.686
Lap 4
4 00:39:15.401
2 #398 MIKE SLAUGH – POL
VERNAL, UT
17 0 09:35.679
Lap 4
4 00:39:18.487
3 #405 KEITH CAMPBELL – POL
VERNAL, UT
25 0 10:37.933
Lap 3
4 00:42:32.123
DNS #885 PATRICK KOBIELSKY – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNS 0 0

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com040

SXS 600 SS – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
23 25 10:27.414
Lap 2
4 00:41:59.852
2 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
26 22 10:25.956
Lap 2
4 00:42:51.967

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com041

SXS Youth 200 Stock – Class Results

 

Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #88 JESSE HOOPES – POL
PROVO, UT
25 0
2 #192 CLAYTON MICKELS – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNF 22 0
3 #548 BAILEY BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
DNF 20 0
4 #909 ZAVIER GALAVIZ – POL
HENDERSON , CO
DNF 18 0
5 #403 COLTON GEORGE – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
DNF 16 0
6 #1166 PEYTON KRAHENBUHL – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNF 14 0
7 #28 LUKE REDDISH – OTH
HURRICANE, UT
DNF 12 0

 

2015-worcs-round-9-primm-utvunderground.com019

SXS Youth 200 Prod – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #188 CASEY SIMS – POL
VISTA, CA
DNF 25 0
2 #80 DALLAS GONZALEZ – POL
FORT MOHAVE, AZ
DNF 22 0
3 #21 JIMMY BERRY – POL
KINGMAN, AZ
DNF 20 0
4 #78 ALEXIS PIKE – POL
KINGMAN, AZ
DNF 18 0

 

Photos by: Rusty Baptist // UTVUnderground.com

36 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here