2016 WORCS RD1 Photos & Results

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com007

SXS Pro – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #549 BEAU BARON – HON
ATASCADERO, CA
1 25 09:43.701
Lap 2
4 00:40:42.828
2 #44 MICKEY THOMAS – POL
CUMMING, GA
2 22 09:53.966
Lap 2
4 00:41:05.359
3 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
3 20 10:03.015
Lap 3
4 00:41:12.816
4 #22 CODY BRADBURY – POL
NUEVO, CA
4 18 09:54.128
Lap 3
4 00:41:35.187
5 #66 NICK TEMPLETON – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
6 16 10:08.926
Lap 2
4 00:41:58.466
6 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – POL
TEMPE, AZ
10 15 10:15.759
Lap 2
4 00:42:25.919
7 #55 TIM WYATT – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
12 14 10:18.719
Lap 2
4 00:42:39.158
8 #20 ANDREI ISAC – YAM
LAS VEGAS , NV
24 13 11:34.854
Lap 3
4 00:48:16.407
9 #86 LARRY HEIDLER – OTH
MORENO VALLEY, CA
26 12 11:43.170
Lap 4
4 00:49:16.939
10 #58 RYAN HOLZ – POL
LYNDEN, WA
27 11 09:55.867
Lap 3
3 00:31:11.650
11 #23 NICK NELSON – POL
TEHACHAPI, CA
28 10 11:39.442
Lap 2
3 00:35:57.882
12 #311 CHRIS MILLS – POL
MONROE, NC
34 9 11:06.139
Lap 2
3 00:42:11.732
13 #320 DREW  SCHULTZ – POL
BELLEMONT, AZ
35 8 11:07.305
Lap 3
3 00:42:36.348
14 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – OTH
BAKERSFIELD, CA
36 7 10:10.945
Lap 2
3 00:42:37.879
16 #457 JEFFREY OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
39 5 19:40.478
Lap 2
2 00:31:07.698
DNF #796 HANS ADA – POL
,
DNF 0 1 00:11:19.716
DNF #907 LARRY JOB – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:11:58.534
DNF #312 KEITH JOHNSON – POL
WEST HILLS, CA
DNF 0 1 00:31:24.516
DNS #1x RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 0 0
DNS #72 KATIE VERNOLA – POL
SAN CLEMENTE, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #11 ERIC BRADY – POL
N. LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 0 0
DQ #420 RONALD SCHAEFER – POL
MURRIETTA, CA
DQ 0 11:23.778
Lap 3
3 00:48:53.854

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com058

SXS Pro Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #435 RAY BULLOCH – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
5 25 10:00.263
Lap 3
4 00:41:45.197
2 #1t CODEY ROWLEY – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
7 22 10:06.697
Lap 3
4 00:41:58.559
3 #68 NIC GRANLUND – YAM
LAS VEGAS, NV
8 20 10:04.412
Lap 3
4 00:41:59.000
4 #52 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
9 18 10:04.237
Lap 4
4 00:42:21.100
5 #534 CORBIN LEAVERTON – POL
NUEVO, CA
11 16 10:09.726
Lap 4
4 00:42:27.375
6 #15 DOUG EICHNER – YAM
EL CAJON, CA
13 15 10:24.190
Lap 4
4 00:43:11.358
7 #527 BLAKE BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
14 14 10:39.530
Lap 3
4 00:44:11.796
8 #31 TYSON LEAVER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
16 13 10:54.358
Lap 2
4 00:44:38.318
9 #911 J.D. MARSH – POL
WINCHESTER, CA
17 12 10:47.794
Lap 3
4 00:44:49.616
10 #176 NICHOLAS THOMPSON – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
18 11 10:55.354
Lap 3
4 00:45:10.132
11 #998 KADEN WELLS – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
19 10 10:56.113
Lap 3
4 00:46:03.226
12 #38 JEFF MCBRIDE – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
20 9 11:09.065
Lap 3
4 00:46:42.373
13 #50 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
21 8 11:23.526
Lap 3
4 00:46:43.710
14 #27 BRIAN CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
22 7 11:23.533
Lap 3
4 00:46:50.897
15 #666 JAMES FULLER – YAM
AFASCADERO, CA
23 6 11:24.135
Lap 3
4 00:47:22.543
16 #996 JEREMY BROWN – YAM
GREELEY, CO
25 5 11:31.519
Lap 2
4 00:48:39.028
17 #808 ERIC  GALAVIZ – POL
HENDERSON, CO
29 4 11:27.699
Lap 2
3 00:36:55.353
18 #603 JOSH FREDERICK – POL
MOAPA, NV
30 3 10:34.180
Lap 3
3 00:37:05.482
19 #193 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
32 2 12:52.644
Lap 2
3 00:39:54.864
20 #318 KEITH BROOKS – YAM
MURRIETA, CA
33 1 12:32.775
Lap 2
3 00:40:52.912
21 #39 COLLINS WEBSTER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
38 1 14:43.513
Lap 3
3 00:50:55.374
DNS #67 SCOTT YANCEY – POL
MALIBU, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #94 DUSTIN NELSON – YAM
EL CAJON, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #95 CORBIN WELLS – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
DNS 0 0
DNS #157 MATT TOPHAM – POL
CEDAR CITY , UT
DNS 0 0

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com062

SXS 1000 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #505 SHELBY ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
3 25 10:00.000
Lap 3
5 00:54:00.000
2 #553 AUSTIN FLOWERS – POL
BURLINGAME, CA
7 22 10:56.615
Lap 2
5 00:56:01.401
3 #67 SCOTT YANCEY – POL
MALIBU, CA
9 20 11:09.004
Lap 3
5 00:57:27.994
4 #193 JOE BUTLER – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
10 18 11:28.703
Lap 2
5 00:58:52.983
5 #355 BLAINE DAVIS – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
11 16 11:48.446
Lap 2
4 00:49:29.138
6 #925 MIKE COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
12 15 11:19.537
Lap 2
4 00:55:58.326
7 #939 JAMES JARAMILLO – OTH
LAS VEGAS, NV
13 14 14:14.628
Lap 3
4 00:58:42.629
8 #14 JASON ANDERSON – OTH
DUBLIN, CA
14 13 11:14.964
Lap 2
3 00:34:31.998
DNF #337 ROBBIE BRAND – POL
BARSTOW, CA
DNF 0 12:37.882
Lap 2
2 00:25:18.999
DNF #1421 JIM HESTILY – POL
TULARE, CA
DNF 0 11:55.930
Lap 2
2 00:25:22.367
DNF #927 RANDY ROMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNF 0 1 00:11:21.399
DNF #916 PEYTON PINCKARD – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:12:44.327
DNF #985 PATRICK KOBIELSKY – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNF 0 1 00:12:45.596
DNS #472 DUSTIN GRABOWSKI – POL
UPLAND, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #821 SHAWN WINTERS – POL
MENIFEE, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #15 DOUG EICHNER – YAM
EL CAJON, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #11 ERIC BRADY – POL
N. LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 0 0

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com043

SXS 1000 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #927 RANDY ROMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
15 25 10:38.502
Lap 3
4 00:44:24.649
2 #210 PAYTON MILLS – POL
MONROE, NC
31 22 10:55.621
Lap 3
3 00:39:27.570
DNS #985 PATRICK KOBIELSKY – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNS 0 0
DNS #929 SIERRA  ROMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNS 0 0
DNS #472 DUSTIN GRABOWSKI – POL
UPLAND, CA
DNS 0 0

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com017

SXS Pro Unlimited – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #549 BEAU BARON – HON
ATASCADERO, CA
1 25 09:55.546
Lap 3
5 00:50:54.153
2 #435 RAY BULLOCH – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
2 22 09:55.667
Lap 3
5 00:50:56.944
3 #1x RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
4 20 09:50.838
Lap 2
5 00:52:16.269
4 #457 JEFFREY OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
5 18 10:16.563
Lap 2
5 00:53:40.549
5 #888 BILL CHAMBERS – POL
LAKE HAVASU, AZ
6 16 10:29.225
Lap 5
5 00:54:14.337
6 #22 CODY BRADBURY – POL
NUEVO, CA
8 15 10:06.713
Lap 4
5 00:57:10.258
DNF #420 RONALD SCHAEFER – POL
MURRIETTA, CA
DNF 0 1 00:11:43.143
DNS #86 LARRY HEIDLER – OTH
MORENO VALLEY, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #27 BRIAN CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
DNS 0 0
DNS #147 RYAN HILT – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 0 0

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com001

SXS 900 Prod – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #777 JAMES WALKER – POL
BARSTOW, CA
5 25 11:12.014
Lap 2
4 00:46:22.513
2 #337 ROBBIE BRAND – POL
BARSTOW, CA
6 22 11:12.165
Lap 4
4 00:46:26.294
3 #313 JASON MECKLER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
7 20 11:18.529
Lap 4
4 00:46:59.591
4 #515 JORDAN FRATES – POL
HEMET, CA
8 18 11:19.670
Lap 4
4 00:47:01.916
5 #553 AUSTIN FLOWERS – POL
BURLINGAME, CA
9 16 11:45.194
Lap 2
4 00:48:30.001
6 #418 RONAN LANCASTER – POL
ROCKLIN, CA
11 15 12:27.708
Lap 4
4 00:51:39.749
7 #21 JIM BERRY – ART
KINGMAN, AZ
12 14 11:56.853
Lap 2
4 00:51:46.127
8 #573 EDGAR CHAVEZ – POL
HURRICANE, UT
15 13 13:25.489
Lap 4
4 00:54:14.780
9 #321 MADELINE COX – POL
MONROE, NC
21 12 13:03.981
Lap 4
4 00:57:52.765
10 #924 GINA COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
26 11 14:02.985
Lap 3
3 00:44:34.079
DNF #17 STACEY PIKE – ART
KINGMAN, AZ
DNF 0 1 00:12:43.865
DNS #455 CODY SHINN – POL
SANTA MARGARITA, CA
DNS 0 0

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com020

SXS 700 Prod – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #362 KENNY SANFORD – POL
TACOMA , WA
14 25 11:55.970
Lap 4
4 00:52:10.014
2 #129 SAM CHOURNOS – OTH
ST. GEORGE, UT
18 22 13:16.658
Lap 3
4 00:56:00.480
3 #96 RICK SHAFE – POL
MARANA, AZ
20 20 12:36.364
Lap 2
4 00:57:06.561
4 #437 GIULIANA FLOWERS – POL
BURLINGAME, CA
22 18 13:11.725
Lap 2
4 00:58:31.746
5 #125 ALEX KOLLITZ – KYM
MESA, AZ
23 16 12:24.108
Lap 2
3 00:40:20.298
6 #92 SKYLER BULLOCH – ART
CEDAR CITY, UT
25 15 12:57.547
Lap 2
3 00:41:50.299
DNS #97 LINKON LEAVERTON – ART
NUEVO, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #43 KALAB MEYERS – ART
CEDAR CITY, UT
DNS 0 0

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com019

SXS 600 SS – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #52 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
24 25 12:28.184
Lap 3
3 00:40:47.429
DNF #16 KAYLA LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:17:23.245

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com022

SXS WOMENS – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #127 DANIELLE WEATHERLY – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
1 25 10:48.210
Lap 4
4 00:44:31.242
2 #929 SIERRA  ROMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
2 22 10:49.002
Lap 4
4 00:44:33.341
3 #794 JENNIFER BROUGHTON – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
3 20 11:07.194
Lap 4
4 00:45:14.037
4 #33 ELIZABETH BASH – YAM
EL CAJON, CA
4 18 11:05.762
Lap 4
4 00:45:19.709
5 #141 PAULINA NELSON – POL
TEHACHAPI, CA
10 16 12:06.852
Lap 4
4 00:50:36.811
6 #525 AMELIA MORTON – POL
TAFT, CA
13 15 11:34.522
Lap 2
4 00:51:51.252
7 #13 LEXI CHOURNOS – CA
ST. GEORGE, UT
16 14 13:23.528
Lap 3
4 00:54:27.946
8 #194 DONNA ELLSWORTH – POL
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
19 13 13:13.080
Lap 2
4 00:56:54.811
9 #72 KATIE VERNOLA – POL
SAN CLEMENTE, CA
27 12 14:35.059
Lap 3
3 00:50:02.196

SETH-2

SXS Youth 700 Prod – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #103 SETH QUINTERO – POL
SAN MARCOS, CA
1 25 05:07.734
Lap 6
8 00:44:14.018
2 #92J SKYLER BULLOCH – OTH
CEDAR CITY, UT
2 22 05:11.312
Lap 2
8 00:44:24.293
3 #363 CODY SANFORD – POL
TACOMA , WA
4 20 06:00.187
Lap 2
7 00:45:56.809
DNF #437 GIULIANA FLOWERS – POL
BURLINGAME, CA
DNF 0 05:18.684
Lap 2
2 00:11:24.786
DNF #129 SAM CHOURNOS – OTH
ST. GEORGE, UT
DNF 0 1 00:06:20.395

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com016

SXS Youth 250 Prod – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #353 KADEN DANBURY – POL
VISTA, CA
3 25 06:09.305
Lap 6
7 00:45:51.311
2 #188 CASEY SIMS – POL
VISTA, CA
5 22 05:51.586
Lap 6
6 00:40:51.701
3 #41 JACOB PETER – POL
CANYON LAKE, CA
7 20 06:12.642
Lap 4
5 00:32:57.605
4 #525 STOCKTON BULLOCH – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
8 18 06:39.207
Lap 5
5 00:34:35.380

2016-worcs-round-1-utvunderground.com035

SXS Youth 250 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #909 ZAVIER GALAVIZ – POL
HENDERSON, CO
6 25 06:41.598
Lap 4
6 00:43:29.227
2 #192 CLAYTON MICKELS – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
9 22 06:51.233
Lap 5
5 00:36:21.524
3 #548 BAILEY BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
10 20 07:40.604
Lap 5
5 00:40:06.921
4 #11 COLTON GEORGE – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
11 18 07:40.842
Lap 5
5 00:40:10.609
5 #611P WAYLON HONNOLD – POL
COSTA MESA, CA
12 16 08:20.552
Lap 5
5 00:44:39.890
6 #28y LUKE REDDISH – POL
HURRICANE, UT
13 15 10:46.714
Lap 4
4 00:45:19.721