Live Broadcast of GNCC Rd. 9

Thanks to Racer TV for putting this coverage together, make sure to tune in here to get you racing fix this weekend live from Snowshoe!

ATV Broadcast – Sat 1 pm ET

Bike Broadcast – Sun 1 pm ET

 

GNCC Points

 

40. XC1 Pro – Class Points RND 2 RND 4 RND 7 RND 8
Place Make Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 CAN 001 Kyle Chaney 9 1 1 1 102
2 CAN 006 Larry Hendershot 7 3 2 4 78
3 CAN 007 Mouse Pratt 16 5 4 2 64
4 CAN 591 Treavis Poynter 1 2 30 23 55
5 POL 032 Bill Patterson 28 7 8 5 43
6 POL 408 Steven Matko 3 6 22 15 42
7 CAN 004 Tim Farr 22 DNF 3 3 42
8 CAN 405 John Kletz 6 8 11 21 38
9 POL 995 John Barnes     5 6 31
10 CAN 009 Marcus Pratt 4 23 9 DNF 30
11 POL 003 John Yokley 2 27 26 17 29
12 POL 411 Paul Greenwood 13 16 19 8 28
13 POL 705 Frank Olander DNF 15 12 9 27
14 POL 913 Jason Smith 27 10 13 13 27
15 POL 919 Craig Bland 14 13 23 10 26
16 POL 035 Justin Luketic 12 24 32 7 23
17 CAN 990 Zachary Zakowski 10 12 21 19 22
18 POL 847 Craig Greenwood 21 14 16 11 22
19 POL 070 Jamie McCoy 34 11 10 24 21
20 POL 005 William Yokley DNF DNF 6 18 18
21 POL 796 Hans Ada 32 4 33   18
22 POL 808 Scott Kiger 20 20 7 DNF 16
23 POL 067 Daryl Rath 5       16
24 POL 040 Charlie Rogers 17 19 18 16 14
25 POL 015 Devon Steedley DNF 9 28 20 13
26 POL 049 Clint Zentner 18 25 20 12 13
27 POL 755 Cross Kirchmeier 8       13
28 CAN 122 Cody Miller 11       10
29 POL 088 Richard Curley 25 18 15 28 9
30 POL 401 Jordy Reed 19 DNF 14 22 9
31 POL 400 Ryan Springer   26 31 14 7
32 POL 140 Andy Ives 15       6
33 POL 826 Don Shriver 29   17 26 4
34 POL 024 Luke Paul   17 27 DNF 4
41. XC2 Pro Sport – Class Points RND 2 RND 4 RND 7 RND 8
Place Make Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 CAN 075 Joe Krcelich 1 4 2 12 65
2 POL 021 Michael Swift 2 12 3 5 62
3 POL 421 Sean Bogdan 12 2 10 1 59
4 CAN 555 David Plavi 6 3 1 15 59
5 POL 711 Mike Jenkins 5 9 5 9 56
6 POL 429 Jonathan Powers 7 14 4 3 56
7 POL 014 Chris Brockway 14 6 8 8 48
8 POL 685 Bryan Riggs 4 7   4 48
9 CAN 054 Seth Mitchell 13 5 12 10 44
10 POL 820 Craig Vanderhoof 3 DNF 9 7 44
11 POL 008 John Henry 16 1 11 14 42
12 CAN 055 Doug Gust 8 11 DNF 2 42
13 CAN 033 Mike Penland 17 10 7 13 37
14 CAN 221 Richard Burkey 11   6 11 35
15 POL 092 Jamie Held DNF 8 DNF 6 28
16 CAN 043 Timothy Deutsch 15 13     14
17 CAN 225 Johnny Smith 9       12
18 CAN 001 BRYAN BUCKHANNON 10 DNF     11
42. XC3 Lites – Class Points RND 2 RND 4 RND 7 RND 8
Place Make Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 KYM 039 Dan McConnaughey 1 3 2 2 76
2 POL 111 Andrew Evetts 3 2 3 3 73
3 POL 410 Garrett Harvey DNF   1 1 40
4 POL 407 Denise Wilkinson 2 1     39
5 POL 225 Nicholas Franz       4 17
43. Amateur Modified – Class Points RND 2 RND 4 RND 7 RND 8
Place Make Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 POL 202 Kevin Trantham 1 2 7 1 73
2 POL 069 Chris Wolfe 3 3 3 3 72
3 POL 403 Bill Ross 7 5 1 5 66
4 POL 104 Bob Nether DNF 7 2 4 50
5 CAN 713 Sam Collins   8 4 7 44
6 CAN 110 Chad Moret 2     2 38
7 POL 995 John Barnes 6 1     35
8 KTM 116 Spencer Modlin 5 4     33
9 CAN 077 Daniel Jensen 4 6     32
10 POL 333 Josh Skidmore   DNF 6 10 26
11 POL 099 Tim Dennison     5   16
12 CAN 122 Blake McDaniel       6 15
13 POL 110 Joe Cleary       8 13
14 CAN 123 Josh Barnes       9 12
15 POL 418 AJ Rockwell   9     12
16 POL 247 James Person Jr.   10     11
44. Amateur Limited – Class Points RND 2 RND 4 RND 7 RND 8
Place Make Nbr Name Finish Finish Finish Finish Total Points
1 CAN 022 Richard Travalena 3 1 1 1 78
2 POL 414 Brent Kennedy 1 2 5 4 72
3 CAN 402 Aaron Davis 5 4 3 5 67
4 POL 723 Vickie Fowler 7 3 4 6 64
5 POL 101 Mike Himes 2 DNF 2 2 57
6 CAN 144 Austin Seelig       3 18
7 OTH 423 Justin Williams 4       17
8 POL 313 Troy Bigelow   5     16
9 CAN 546 WHEATON RACING 6 DNF     15
10 CAN 101 Brett Wingfield     6   15
11 POL 313 Anthony Skidmore     7   14
12 CAN 351 Jonathan Baker       7 14
13 CAN 341 Matt Farris       8 13