WORCS Primm Rd. 2: Photos & Results

2015-worcs-primm-23

Round 2 of the 2015 WORCS series was another weekend filled with great racing and good times. Congratulations to all the racers for making out there to compete, and thank you to all those repping UTVUG out there! Shout out to Ronnie Anderson in our Polaris ACE and Mike Gardner in SXS 1000 for both taking home back to back victories in the first two rounds of the season!

Photos By: Rusty Baptist and Harlen Foley // UTVUnderground

Results:

2015-worcs-primm-69

SXS Pro – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
1 25 11:39.988
Lap 2
4 00:47:35.332
2 #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
2 22 11:59.785
Lap 2
4 00:48:08.793
3 #1 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
3 20 11:34.909
Lap 2
4 00:48:43.964
4 #457 JEFF OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
5 18 12:25.402
Lap 2
4 00:50:13.935
5 #44 MICKEY THOMAS – POL
CUMMING, GA
6 16 12:35.162
Lap 2
4 00:50:45.841
6 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – CA
TEMPE, AZ
15 15 13:02.622
Lap 2
4 00:52:44.084
7 #55 TIM WYATT – POL
CANTON, GA
17 14 13:18.829
Lap 2
4 00:54:01.868
8 #312 KEITH JOHNSON – POL
WEST HILLS, CA
21 13 13:54.755
Lap 3
4 00:57:29.934
9 #176 NICK THOMPSON – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
27 12 12:13.536
Lap 3
3 00:36:33.699
10 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
29 11 12:05.868
Lap 2
2 00:23:50.657
11 #58. RYAN HOLZ – POL
LYNDEN, WA
30 10 12:08.066
Lap 2
2 00:24:09.678
12 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
31 9 14:47.665
Lap 2
2 00:28:06.736
DNF #22. CODY BRADBURY – POL
NUEVO, CA
DNF 0 1 00:12:03.000
DNF #17 STACEY PIKE – ART
KINGMAN, AZ
DNF 0 1 00:12:59.308

2015-worcs-primm-74

SXS Pro Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #33 CODEY ROWLEY – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
4 25 12:33.886
Lap 2
4 00:49:55.879
2 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
7 22 12:40.596
Lap 2
4 00:51:03.889
3 #31 TYSON LEAVER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
8 20 12:51.856
Lap 3
4 00:51:16.487
4 #23 KYLE MELVILLE – CA
ACTON, CA
10 18 13:01.838
Lap 2
4 00:52:01.018
5 #26 DALLAS HASH – POL
LOCHBUIE, CO
11 16 13:01.614
Lap 2
4 00:52:13.716
6 #39 COLLINS WEBSTER – CA
LAS VEGAS, NV
12 15 13:00.470
Lap 2
4 00:52:25.530
7 #10 NICK NELSON – POL
TEHACHAPI, CA
14 14 13:07.500
Lap 4
4 00:52:37.334
8 #91 BRIAN HAAG – POL
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
16 13 13:19.558
Lap 4
4 00:53:37.878
9 #20 ANDREI ISAC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
20 12 13:41.805
Lap 2
4 00:55:34.914
10 #320 DREW  SCHULTZ – POL
BELLEMONT, AZ
23 11 14:55.645
Lap 2
4 00:59:14.532
11 #808 ERIC  GALAVIZ – POL
HENDERSON, CO
24 10 15:19.557
Lap 3
4 01:00:59.281
12 #300 TRACY DAVIS – POL
KANARRAILLE, UT
25 9 13:59.415
Lap 3
4 01:02:02.092
13 #194 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLEY VALLEY, CA
26 8 13:00.679
Lap 2
4 01:05:07.133
14 #435 RAY BULLOCH – ART
CEDAR CITY, UT
34 7 17:05.215
Lap 2
2 00:29:58.656
15 #996 JEREMY BROWN – POL
GREELEY, CO
35 6 27:13.379
Lap 2
2 00:40:14.200
DNF #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
DNF 0 1 00:12:36.738
DNF #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:13:01.345
DNS #11 DOUG EICHNER – POL
EL CAJON, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #958 TYLER AVELAR – POL
SUPRISE, AZ
DNS 0 0
DNS #79 DANIEL PARKER – POL
CHANDLER, AZ
DNS 0 0

2015-worcs-primm-22

SXS 1000 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
1 25 12:19.378
Lap 3
4 00:50:06.447
2 #218 BRIAN MAC LEAN – POL
REDLANDS, CA
2 22 12:22.863
Lap 3
4 00:50:08.261
3 #534 CORBIN LEAVERTON – POL
NUEVO, CA
4 20 12:45.578
Lap 2
4 00:51:51.404
4 #59 BLAKE BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, VV
6 18 13:19.949
Lap 2
4 00:53:33.424
5 #88. BENJAMIN HOOPES – POL
PROVO, UT
9 16 13:36.471
Lap 2
4 00:54:50.836
6 #30 JOSH ROW – POL
EL CAJON, CA
13 15 13:02.186
Lap 4
4 00:57:07.597
7 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA,
24 14 12:29.140
Lap 2
2 00:25:11.873
DNF #219 DANIEL PARKER – POL
CHANDLER, AZ
DNF 0 1 00:13:40.899

2015-worcs-primm-75

SXS 1000 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #991 CHASE WARREN – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
9 25 12:48.210
Lap 2
4 00:51:58.437
2 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA,
13 22 13:02.708
Lap 2
4 00:52:32.874
3 #303 GILBERT FLORES – CA
CORONA, CA
18 20 13:25.212
Lap 2
4 00:54:28.845
4 #721 NOAH WARREN – POL
CARLSBAD, CA
19 18 13:51.107
Lap 2
4 00:55:03.734
5 #77 DONNIE TOTI – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
22 16 13:57.386
Lap 3
4 00:58:36.428
6 #939 JAMES JARAMILLO – OTH
LAS VEGAS, NV
28 15 16:16.522
Lap 2
3 00:48:30.748
7 #74 LYN MATTOX – OTH
ALTA LOMA, CA
32 14 14:15.881
Lap 2
2 00:28:20.612
8 #34 JUSTIN HUTCHINSON – CA
APPLE VALLEY, CA
33 13 14:40.344
Lap 2
2 00:28:46.469
DNF #370 BRIAN CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
DNF 0 1 00:13:22.614
DNF #369 JOSH BAGGE – POL
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
DNF 0 1 00:13:34.000
DNF #88. BENJAMIN HOOPES – POL
PROVO, UT
DNF 0 1 00:13:41.178
DNF #382 JIM HESTILY – POL
TULARE, CA
DNF 0 1 00:14:40.715
DNF #527 RENE MORAN – POL
SAUGUS, CA
DNF 0 1 00:15:36.100
DNF #193 JOE BUTLER – POL
APPLE VALLEY, CA
DNF 0 1 00:17:00.244
DNS #993 CHASE SLAUGH – POL
VERNAL, UT
DNS 0 0

2015-worcs-primm-83

SXS Unlimited – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #457 JEFF OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
3 25 12:32.565
Lap 2
4 00:51:33.596
2 #381 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
5 22 12:46.631
Lap 4
4 00:52:45.990
3 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
7 20 13:35.548
Lap 3
4 00:54:12.027
4 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
11 18 12:23.062
Lap 2
4 00:55:41.131
5 #99 STEVE NOTTOLI – POL
SAN DIEGO, CA
15 16 15:03.487
Lap 3
4 01:01:16.504
6 #669 SPENCER DAVIS – KAW
LAS VEGAS, NV
16 15 14:03.058
Lap 2
4 01:02:28.212
7 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – CA
TEMPE, AZ
18 14 12:58.808
Lap 3
4 01:05:21.334
8 #39 COLLINS WEBSTER – CA
LAS VEGAS, NV
25 13 15:16.186
Lap 2
2 00:28:44.093

2015-worcs-primm-56

SXS 900 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #21 JIM BERRY – KAW
KINGMAN, AZ
8 25 13:26.797
Lap 3
4 00:54:27.571
2 #45 JIMMY WALKER – POL
BARSTOW, CA
10 22 13:44.634
Lap 2
4 00:55:28.475
3 #455 CODY SHINN – POL
SANTA MARGARITA, CA
12 20 13:50.528
Lap 2
4 00:55:55.389
4 #777 GARY SMITH – POL
CULVER CITY, CA
22 18 18:42.081
Lap 2
3 00:56:44.331
5 #705 SHELBY ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
26 16 14:51.936
Lap 2
2 00:28:51.876
6 #86 LARRY HEIDLER – POL
MORENO VALLEY, CA
27 15 19:29.825
Lap 2
2 00:33:10.598
DNF #80 ROBERT MOWRER – POL
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:13:36.058
DNF #47 JAMES JEZIK – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:17:09.921

2015-worcs-primm-47

SXS 600 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #260 AMELIA MORTON – POL
TAFT, CA
17 25 15:35.686
Lap 4
4 01:02:42.532
2 #16 KAYLA LAATZ – POL
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
20 22 16:40.196
Lap 2
3 00:50:06.903

2015-worcs-primm-123

SXS Powder Puff – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #401 DANIELLE WEATHERLY – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
1 25 07:30.798
Lap 2
4 00:35:33.601
2 #37 SAVANNAH BROOKS – POL
ALPINE, CA
2 22 07:40.712
Lap 4
4 00:36:03.968
3 #23 CHRISTY MCGUFFIN – CA
AGUA DULCE, CA
3 20 07:43.524
Lap 2
4 00:36:29.786
4 #14 ANGELA OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
4 18 07:40.524
Lap 3
4 00:36:47.955
5 #194 DONNA ELLSWORTH – POL
PARKER, AZ
5 16 07:28.700
Lap 4
4 00:36:51.473
6 #15. JAMIE PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
6 15 07:29.261
Lap 4
4 00:36:55.804
7 #39 JENNIFER BROUGHTON – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
7 14 07:55.984
Lap 4
4 00:37:15.784
8 #549 BRANDY BARON – POL
, CA
8 13 08:27.440
Lap 3
4 00:39:14.559
9 #21 STACY GONZALES – KAW
KINGMAN, AZ
9 12 08:17.337
Lap 4
4 00:39:15.347
10 #141 PAULINA NELSON – POL
TEHACHAPI, CA
10 11 08:26.348
Lap 3
4 00:39:17.016
11 #260 AMELIA MORTON – POL
TAFT, CA
11 10 08:24.199
Lap 3
4 00:39:23.960
12 #312 JORDYN GULLESPIE – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
12 9 09:16.961
Lap 4
4 00:42:42.006
13 #154 LISA WHEELER – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
13 8 09:30.737
Lap 2
4 00:43:32.357
14 #805 MADONNA BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
14 7 09:55.866
Lap 2
4 00:45:20.817
15 #59 KELSEY BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
15 6 11:02.546
Lap 2
3 00:38:40.670
16 #924 GINA COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
16 5 08:34.533
Lap 2
2 00:21:40.857
DNF #370 LISA CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
DNF 0 1 00:21:44.355
DNS #99 ROXANNE HON – POL
SAN DEIGO, CA
DNS 0 0

2015-worcs-primm-49

SXS 600 SS – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
19 25 16:24.558
Lap 3
3 00:49:01.321
2 #259 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
21 22 16:19.587
Lap 2
3 00:50:26.837
3 #91 BRIAN HAAG – POL
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
23 20 18:55.937
Lap 2
3 00:56:56.341