Round 6 of the World Offroad Championship Series took over Iron Mine Race Park in Cedar City, Utah last weekend. The racers were treated to an awesome race course with a little mud. RJ Anderson had a very impressive performance in the Pro SxS class to take the win followed by Cody Bradbury in 2nd and Ryan Piplic in 3rd. Mitch Guthrie walked away with the win in the Unlimited class and Cody Rowley took another win in the Pro Stock class. Full Official results will be posted as soon as they are available, but in the meantime enjoy the awesome photos and check out the video recap of the weekend from WORCS!

Results

SXS Pro – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #37 RJ ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
1 25 10:47.444
Lap 2
4 00:44:13.339
2 #22. CODY BRADBURY – POL
NUEVO, CA
2 22 10:59.311
Lap 2
4 00:44:26.251
3 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
3 20 10:55.402
Lap 2
4 00:44:32.662
4 #1 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
4 18 10:56.752
Lap 2
4 00:44:55.901
5 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – HON
TEMPE, AZ
8 16 11:32.024
Lap 2
4 00:46:56.715
6 #420 RONALD SCHAEFER – POL
MURRIETTA, CA
12 15 12:01.520
Lap 2
4 00:48:17.819
7 #55 TIM WYATT – POL
CANTON, GA
16 14 11:56.180
Lap 2
4 00:48:20.177
8 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
20 13 12:01.373
Lap 2
4 00:49:40.344
9 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – HON
BAKERSFIELD, CA
30 12 10:56.428
Lap 2
4 00:55:26.903
10 #44 MICKEY THOMAS – POL
CUMMING, GA
32 11 10:56.534
Lap 2
3 00:33:17.367
11 #457 JEFFREY OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
39 10 13:50.121
Lap 3
3 00:48:59.569
12 #312 KEITH JOHNSON – POL
WEST HILLS, CA
40 9 12:08.142
Lap 2
3 00:53:31.523
DNS #176 NICK THOMPSON – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
DNS 0 0

 

SXS Pro Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #33 CODEY ROWLEY – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
5 25 11:36.404
Lap 2
4 00:46:30.290
2 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
6 22 11:31.789
Lap 2
4 00:46:41.596
3 #58. RYAN HOLZ – POL
LYNDEN, WA
7 20 11:14.161
Lap 2
4 00:46:43.260
4 #39 COLLINS WEBSTER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
9 18 11:42.665
Lap 2
4 00:47:41.752
5 #951 CHRIS DESHON – POL
LITTLETON, CO
10 16 11:42.039
Lap 2
4 00:47:55.363
6 #603 JOSH FREDERICK – POL
MOAPA, NV
11 15 11:38.185
Lap 2
4 00:48:00.231
7 #95 CORBIN WELLS – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
13 14 11:48.704
Lap 2
4 00:48:18.190
8 #23 KYLE MELVILLE – CA
ACTON, CA
17 13 11:48.071
Lap 2
4 00:48:24.246
9 #91 BRIAN HAAG – POL
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
18 12 11:48.240
Lap 2
4 00:48:26.867
10 #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
21 11 12:25.054
Lap 2
4 00:49:58.563
11 #20 ANDREI ISAC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
23 10 12:22.527
Lap 2
4 00:50:54.854
12 #38 JEFF MCBRIDE – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
24 9 12:41.298
Lap 2
4 00:51:10.121
13 #31. TYSON LEAVER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
25 8 11:46.155
Lap 2
4 00:51:10.899
14 #320 DREW  SCHULTZ – POL
BELLEMONT, AZ
26 7 11:59.399
Lap 2
4 00:51:43.588
15 #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
33 6 11:35.942
Lap 2
3 00:35:05.274
16 #907 LARRY JOB – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
37 5 14:28.197
Lap 3
3 00:42:29.347
17 #300. TRACY DAVIS – POL
KANARRAILLE, UT
41 4 13:23.714
Lap 2
2 00:26:03.812
DNF #435 RAY BULLOCH – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
DNF 0 1 00:11:24.463
DNS #998 KADEN WELLS – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
DNS 0 0

 

SXS Unlimited – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
1 25 11:15.391
Lap 2
4 00:45:11.324
2 #435 RAY BULLOCH – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
2 22 11:16.816
Lap 2
4 00:45:27.599
3 #44 MICKEY THOMAS – POL
CUMMING, GA
3 20 11:20.285
Lap 3
4 00:46:25.880
4 #457 JEFFREY OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
4 18 11:32.703
Lap 3
4 00:46:59.069
5 #58. RYAN HOLZ – POL
LYNDEN, WA
5 16 11:26.196
Lap 2
4 00:47:03.965
6 #603 JOSH FREDERICK – POL
MOAPA, NV
6 15 11:31.052
Lap 3
4 00:47:08.679
7 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – HON
TEMPE, AZ
8 14 12:05.892
Lap 4
4 00:48:03.873
8 #910 DAVE PHILLIPS – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
10 13 11:47.275
Lap 3
4 00:49:04.490
9 #669 SPENCER DAVIS – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
21 12 12:37.915
Lap 4
4 00:56:16.278
10 #29 JEFF HANCOCK – CA
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
33 11 14:01.658
Lap 2
2 00:45:18.908
DNS #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
DNS 0 0

 

SXS 1000 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
7 25 11:53.596
Lap 4
4 00:47:42.398
2 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA,
9 22 11:54.714
Lap 3
4 00:48:27.277
3 #47 RYAN HILT – SUZ
LAS VEGAS, NV
14 20 12:52.966
Lap 4
4 00:52:35.224
4 #670 BLAINE DAVIS – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
30 18 13:04.738
Lap 3
3 00:51:31.906
5 #27. BRIAN CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
31 16 12:08.335
Lap 2
2 00:24:21.142
DNF #59 BLAKE BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, VV
DNF 0 1 00:12:06.074

 

SXS 1000 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #27. BRIAN CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
14 25 11:53.550
Lap 2
4 00:48:18.619
2 #303 GILBERT FLORES – CA
HESPERIA, CA
15 22 11:53.680
Lap 2
4 00:48:19.819
3 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA,
19 20 12:00.468
Lap 2
4 00:49:14.095
4 #721 NOAH WARREN – POL
CARLSBAD, CA
22 18 12:10.845
Lap 2
4 00:50:01.059
5 #379 ASPEN CHOURNOS – POL
ST. GEORGE , UT
27 16 12:54.153
Lap 2
4 00:51:58.252
6 #993 CHASE SLAUGH – KAW
VERNAL, UT
28 15 13:15.786
Lap 4
4 00:53:06.552
7 #203 JORDAN MCCOURT – CA
CORTEZ, CO
29 14 13:16.965
Lap 4
4 00:53:09.474
8 #916 PEYTON PINCKARD – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
31 13 12:40.057
Lap 2
4 00:58:26.227
9 #553 AUSTIN FLOWERS – POL
BURLINGAME, CA
34 12 13:19.316
Lap 2
3 00:40:25.119
10 #991 CHASE WARREN – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
35 11 12:01.517
Lap 2
3 00:40:53.407
11 #154 DEAN WHEELER – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
36 10 13:19.230
Lap 2
3 00:40:58.323
12 #29 JEFF HANCOCK – CA
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
38 9 14:24.412
Lap 2
3 00:43:22.927

 

SXS 900 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #705 SHELBY ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
11 25 12:22.417
Lap 4
4 00:50:10.735
2 #17 STACEY PIKE – ART
KINGMAN, AZ
12 22 12:22.877
Lap 4
4 00:50:12.329
3 #909 DEAN BULLOCH – ART
CEDAR CITY, UT
13 20 12:59.297
Lap 4
4 00:52:27.160
4 #265 JASON MECKLER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
17 18 13:12.969
Lap 4
4 00:53:33.897
5 #924. GINA COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
22 16 13:53.693
Lap 3
4 00:56:53.868
6 #777 GARY SMITH – POL
CULVER CITY, CA
23 15 14:06.288
Lap 3
4 00:57:34.319
7 #41 JEREMY THOMPSON – OTH
ST GEORGE, UT
27 14 13:56.793
Lap 3
3 00:45:07.419
8 #264 DAVID JACKSON – POL
HENDERSON, NV
29 13 13:29.124
Lap 3
3 00:48:30.919
DNF #455 CODY SHINN – POL
SANTA MARGARITA, CA
DNF 0 1 00:12:47.049

 

SXS 700 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #43 KARL MUNFORD – ART
CEDAR CITY , UT
18 25 13:45.444
Lap 3
4 00:55:24.373
2 #125 ALEX KOLLITZ – KYM
MESA, AZ
32 22 13:54.118
Lap 2
2 00:27:46.236

 

SXS 600 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #991 CHASE WARREN – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
24 25 14:49.728
Lap 3
3 00:43:57.346
2 #16 KAYLA LAATZ – POL
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
28 22 15:43.158
Lap 2
3 00:46:53.872

 

SXS Powder Puff – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #108 DANIELLE WEATHERLY – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
1 25 09:18.617
Lap 4
4 00:37:12.698
2 #37 SAVANNAH BROOKS – POL
ALPINE, CA
2 22 09:18.150
Lap 4
4 00:37:55.699
3 #15 JAMIE PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
3 20 09:13.797
Lap 4
4 00:38:00.643
4 #549 BRANDY BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
4 18 09:50.395
Lap 4
4 00:39:30.283
5 #14 ANGELA OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
5 16 09:50.705
Lap 3
4 00:39:33.728
6 #27 LISA CERNIUS – POL
RIDGEFIELD, WA
6 15 09:49.179
Lap 3
4 00:39:37.936
7 #39 JENNIFER BROUGHTON – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
7 14 09:48.321
Lap 3
4 00:39:39.694
8 #303 CHRISTY MCGUFFIN – CA
AGUA DULCE, CA
8 13 09:49.120
Lap 3
4 00:39:41.642
9 #805 MADONNA BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
9 12 13:36.518
Lap 3
3 00:40:16.263
10 #379 ALEXIS CHOURNOS – POL
ST GEORGE, UT
10 11 13:46.128
Lap 2
3 00:42:17.807
DNF #924. GINA COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
DNF 0 1 00:10:11.908
DNF #19 JOANNE GONZALES – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
DNF 0 1 00:13:59.065

 

SXS 600 SS – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
19 25 13:52.798
Lap 4
4 00:55:57.228
2 #91 BRIAN HAAG – POL
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
20 22 13:57.484
Lap 3
4 00:56:10.842
3 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
25 20 14:28.825
Lap 3
3 00:44:01.853

Photos By: Harlen Foley // UTVUnderground.com

237 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here