Almost 80 UTVs came to Society Hill, SC for round 5 of the 2016 GNCC racing series. Camp Coker is one of the funnest tracks on the circuit. Congrats to all the racers & teams who attended the event and thank you to all of you who represented UTVUnderground.com in South Carolina!

Photos by Harlen Foley // UTVUnderground.com

Camp Coker
Society Hill, SC – Round 5
40. XC1 Pro – UTV – Class Results
PlaceNbrNameHometownBrandLapsElapsed
1422CODY MILLERGREENVILLE, TXCAN501:01:56.875
2004TIM FARRWESLEY CHAPEL, FLCAN501:02:27.015
3591STEVEN MATKOCHERRY TREE, PACAN501:03:59.296
4005MOUSE PRATTJEFFERSON, PACAN501:04:44.500
5101PETE LIBBYBETHEL, MEPOL501:06:05.890
6013SEAN BOGDANRICES LANDING, PAPOL501:06:09.015
7006TREAVIS POYNTERBELPRE, OHPOL501:08:24.531
8021MICHAEL SWIFTLEWISBURG, TNPOL501:08:39.234
9321JERRY BOLINGBOWLING GREEN, KYPOL501:09:41.515
10070JAMIE MCCOYKINGSPORT, TNPOL501:09:46.296
11001KYLE CHANEYPATASKALA, OHCAN400:51:50.968
12008JOHN BARNESASHLAND CITY, TNPOL400:51:56.187
13020KEVIN TRANTHAMHOT SPRINGS, NCPOL400:52:55.921
14181JASON LUBURGHZANESVILLE, OHPOL400:58:34.625
15002BILL PATTERSONMORGANTOWN, WVPOL401:01:48.500
16731TIM MARSHALLLEXINGTON, KYATC401:06:29.578
17018FRANK OLANDERPITTSBURGH, PAPOL301:06:38.593
18011JOHN YOKLEYTOMPKINSVILLE, KYCAN200:25:10.984
19990Zachary ZakowskiHILBERT, WICAN200:25:31.843
20033DEVON STEEDLEYBLUFF CITY, TNCAN200:25:55.640
21042Bob NetherSARVER, PAPOL200:26:27.125
22028JUSTIN LUKETICROGERS, OHPOL200:31:42.203
23407ROBERT BOYNTONTOMS RIVER, NJCAN200:54:51.468
24222COHL SECOYHOPEWELL, OHYAM100:12:05.968
25088Richard CurleyROCHESTER, NYPOL100:13:12.421
26029CLINT ZENTNERNEW WATERFORD, OHPOL100:15:20.781
DNF010MARCUS PRATTCARMICHAELS, PACAN000:00:00.000
DNF418Justin FlemingCHAPMANVILLE, WVPOL000:00:00.000
DNF019PAUL GREENWOODFAIRMONT, WVPOL000:00:00.000
41. XC2 Pro Sport – UTV – Class Results
PlaceNbrNameHometownBrandLapsElapsed
1555DAVID PLAVIELDERTON, PACAN501:06:12.890
2685BRYAN RIGGSWAYNESBURG, PAPOL501:06:57.531
3015JOE KRCELICHCARMICHAELS, PACAN501:08:54.859
4054SETH MITCHELLDUBLIN, OHCAN501:09:32.046
5023CHRIS BROCKWAYASHTABULA, OHOTH501:09:47.468
6128RICHARD TRAVALENAPERRYOLPOLIS, PACAN501:10:47.078
7039JOHN HENRYCARMICHAELS, PAPOL400:52:35.734
8069CHRIS WOLFEMOATSVILLE, WVPOL400:59:07.140
9714RICHIE NOLANMASONTOWN, WVPOL400:59:11.796
10711MIKE JENKINSJOHNSTOWN, PAPOL400:59:50.515
11408CHRISTOPHER HALEWOODLAWN, ILPOL401:04:50.968
12104MARK DUNBARHIGHLANDVILLE, MOCAN401:10:54.265
13419CHRIS FOYSOUTH MILLS, NCPOL401:11:35.906
14092JAMIE HELDJOHNSTOWN, PAPOL301:00:23.953
15090HUNTER MILLERGREENVILLE, TXCAN200:25:11.875
16027JONATHAN POWERSLOWER BURRELL, PAPOL100:12:46.296
17111ANDREW EVETTSLAFAYETTE, TNPOL100:13:24.171
DNF410GARY CONKLINHOLLY, MIOTH000:00:00.000
42. XC3 Pro-Am – UTV – Class Results
PlaceNbrNameHometownBrandLapsElapsed
1412DERRON OAKLEYFRANKLIN, OHYAM501:08:03.578
2522JIM GOUGHENOURJEFFERSON, PAPOL400:56:46.468
3405Lucas WehmillerSEYMOUR, INPOL400:57:06.859
4911Eric GordonCONNELLSVILLE, PAPOL400:58:21.687
5825DENNY AUBERYBEDFORD, INPOL401:04:18.968
6121Brett WingfieldCANDA, //CAN300:51:07.187
7388LEO ULLIANASANFORD, FLCAN301:05:41.015
8149SCOTT VECHERYHIRAM, OHPOL100:12:59.656
9777JOSH DAVISSTATESVILLE, NCCAN100:13:11.031
43. Lites – UTV – Class Results
PlaceNbrNameHometownBrandLapsElapsed
1102Scott TownsendHEBRON, OHPOL401:07:48.812
2057BRANON WHITEWINSTON SALEM, NCKYM100:25:20.953
3038DAN MCCONNAUGHEYHOLLY, MIKYM101:30:11.390
44. Amateur Modified – UTV – Class Results
PlaceNbrNameHometownBrandLapsElapsed
1992Lawrence SamposonBLOOMSBURG, PAPOL400:55:04.609
2420CHAD MORETCUMMING, IAYAM400:58:19.203
3034BILL ROSSAVELLA, PAPOL401:01:01.140
4123JUSTIN ROSINISUNBURY, PAPOL401:06:05.968
5415JOSH LUKETICROGERS, OHPOL300:46:07.593
6404HIGH STRUNG RACINGCARMICHAELS, PACAN200:32:15.562
7417Bern MccourtKINGWOOD, WVCAN200:55:22.343
DNF409BRANDON HAYDONFRANKFORT, KYPOL000:00:00.000
45. Amateur Limited – UTV – Class Results
PlaceNbrNameHometownBrandLapsElapsed
1144Austin SeeligBUCKEYE LAKE, OHCAN400:59:36.093
2414STEVEN GOLDENMORGANTOWN, WVCAN401:01:52.609
3406WADE POOLEBROOKSVILLE, FLPOL401:02:26.812
4416BRENT KENNEDYTHOMASVILLE, NCPOL401:02:28.546
5031MIKE PENLANDRABUN GAP, GACAN401:02:57.937
6852JASON GOLDENTUNNELTON, WVCAN401:06:41.718
7402John HigginsWAYNESBURG, PAPOL401:07:56.343
8049VICKIE FOWLERROGERS, OHPOL300:58:17.250
9614JEREMY WALLISPATASKALA, FLCAN201:14:28.328
10177August AgnerWINSTON SALEM, NCPOL100:16:54.453
DNF113PAUL YURCHISONELIZABETH, PAATC000:00:00.000
newest oldest most voted
Notify of

Full photo gallery and results from round 5 of the GNCC Racing Camp Coker event! #utvugraceteam #utvunderground https://t.co/Fae8wHH2pL

Ryan

Shame that you dont post overall results, and show more love to the guys other than XC1, yamaha top 10 do WHAT?