GNCC Rd. 7 Photos & Results

Another awesome weekend of GNCC Racing went down at Marvin’s Mountaintop in Masontown, WV. The course starts on a mountain top and has a combination of winding descents and gradual hill-climbs with snug trails and even a few wide-open grass runs. Congrats to all the finishers, and please enjoy the photos!

 XC1 Pro – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 001 Kyle Chaney PATASKALA, OH CAN 6 01:02:10.359
2 006 Larry Hendershot Jr. MARIETTA, OH CAN 6 01:02:15.468
3 004 Tim Farr MASSILLON, OH CAN 6 01:02:54.515
4 007 Mouse Pratt JEFFERSON, PA CAN 6 01:04:39.546
5 995 John Barnes ASHLAND CITY, TN POL 6 01:04:43.671
6 005 William Yokley TOMPKINSVILLE, KY POL 6 01:04:54.734
7 808 Scott Kiger WAYNESBURG, PA POL 6 01:05:27.156
8 032 Bill Patterson MORGANTOWN, WV POL 6 01:06:04.796
9 009 Marcus Pratt CARMICHAELS, PA CAN 6 01:06:26.578
10 070 Jamie McCoy KINGSPORT, TN POL 6 01:08:02.812
11 115 John Kletz PITTSBURGH, PA CAN 6 01:08:12.734
12 705 Frank Olander PITTSBURGH, PA POL 6 01:08:42.718
13 913 Jason Smith JOHNSON CITY, TN POL 6 01:09:37.984
14 522 Jordy Reed BALSAM LAKE, WI POL 6 01:10:35.531
15 088 Richard Curley ROCHESTER, NY POL 6 01:10:39.593
16 847 Craig Greenwood WAYNESBURG, PA POL 6 01:10:43.796
17 826 Don Shriver MT MORRIS, PA POL 6 01:10:59.859
18 040 Charlie Rogers WASHINGTON, PA POL 6 01:11:17.218
19 060 Paul Greenwood FAIRMONT, WV POL 6 01:11:28.343
20 049 Clint Zentner NEW WATERFORD, OH POL 5 01:00:06.234
21 990 Zachary Zakowski HILBERT, WI CAN 5 01:05:50.250
22 408 Steven Matko CHERRY TREE, PA POL 4 00:40:23.343
23 919 Craig Bland WAYNESBURG, PA POL 4 00:42:48.781
24 222 Cohl Secoy HOPEWELL, OH POL 4 00:44:17.281
25 724 William Dippel GERRY, NY POL 4 00:44:51.968
26 003 John Yokley TOMPKINSVILLE, KY POL 3 00:27:29.156
27 415 Lucas Paul PITTSBURGH, PA POL 3 00:29:49.046
28 015 Devon Steedley BLUFF CITY, TN POL 3 00:30:47.375
29 315 Mark Evans STAFFORD, VA POL 3 00:37:41.000
30 591 Treavis Poynter BARTELTT, OH CAN 2 00:16:16.812
31 541 Ryan Springer ST. FRANCIS, MN POL 2 00:16:55.328
32 035 Justin Luketic ROGERS, OH POL 2 00:20:59.031
33 796 Hans Ada MARIETTA, OH POL 1 00:04:34.281

 XC2 Pro Sport – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 555 David Plavi RURAL VALLEY, PA CAN 6 01:06:28.406
2 075 Joe Krcelich CARMICHAEL, PA CAN 6 01:06:50.031
3 021 Michael Swift LEWISBURG, TN POL 6 01:09:19.968
4 429 Jonathan Powers LOWER BURRELL, PA POL 6 01:09:24.437
5 711 Mike Jenkins JOHNSTOWN, PA POL 5 00:58:29.593
6 221 Rich Burkey GREENSBURG, PA CAN 5 00:58:59.656
7 033 Mike Penland RABUN GAP, GA CAN 5 01:00:30.000
8 014 Chris Brockway ASHTABULA, OH POL 5 01:01:37.625
9 820 Craig Vanderhoof RUSSELL, PA POL 5 01:07:28.984
10 421 Sean Bogdan RICES LANDING, PA POL 5 01:08:29.406
11 008 John Henry CARMICHAELS, PA POL 4 00:42:06.515
12 054 Seth Mitchell DUBLIN, OH CAN 4 00:44:37.187
DNF 092 Jamie Held JOHNSTOWN, PA POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF 417 Neilsens SALEM, WI CAN 0 00:00:00.000

 XC3 Lites – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 393 Garrett Harvey PLAINVILLE, MA POL 5 01:09:34.015
2 039 Dan McConnaughey HOLLY, MI KYM 4 01:02:06.437
3 111 Andrew Evetts LAFAYETTE, TN POL 3 00:40:08.093

 Amateur Modified – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 400 Bill Ross AVELLA, PA POL 5 01:00:42.750
2 104 Bob Nether SARVER, PA POL 5 01:01:39.359
3 069 Chris Wolfe MOATSVILLE, WV POL 5 01:04:00.218
4 713 Sam Collins KINGSPORT, TN CAN 5 01:04:52.343
5 099 Tim Dennison CLARKSBURG, WV POL 5 01:05:40.484
6 333 Josh Skidmore FAIRMONT, WV POL 5 01:09:29.156
7 202 Kevin Trantham HOT SPRINGS, NC POL 3 00:30:55.953

 Amateur Limited – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 022 Richard Travalena PERRYOLPOLIS, PA CAN 5 00:56:50.156
2 412 Mike Himes BROCKPORT, PA POL 5 01:00:51.687
3 402 Aaron Davis MARIETTA, OH CAN 3 00:40:21.843
4 723 Vickie Fowler ROGERS, OH POL 3 01:07:16.421
5 413 Brent Kennedy THOMASVILLE, NC POL 2 00:20:41.515
6 101 Brett Wingfield CANDA, // CAN 2 00:26:21.718
7 313 Anthony Skidmore JUNIOR, WV POL 1 00:11:13.609

 

 Polaris Single Seat – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 036 DOUG FORTNER BROCTON, NY POL 5 00:28:38.531
2 087 MARC A SPATARO BALDWIN, MD POL 5 00:28:44.484
3 404 SAM YOKLEY TOMEKINSVILLE, KY POL 5 00:30:10.906
4 451 JOSH COPELAND CHAPEL HILL, TN POL 5 00:30:13.937
5 820 JESI STRACHAM IRON STATION, NC POL 5 00:32:17.000
6 101 JORDY REED BALSAM LAKE, WI POL 5 00:32:18.359
7 405 DILLON HARPER CHAPIN, SC POL 5 00:33:00.156

 

Photos By: Harlen Foley // UTVUnderground