WORCS Rd. 3 Photos and Results

WORCS-Rd-3-70

The World Off-Road Championship Series headed out to Peoria, AZ last weekend for rd. 3 of the 2015 season. Though Arizona is known for its sunshine and hot summers, it always seems to muster some rain when WORCS rolls into town and this year was no different. Drivers would face mild rain and mud all weekend, the worst of which luckily held off until the completion of the main events on Sunday.

WORCS-Rd-3-54

Congrats to all the racers who threw down this weekend, especially Mitch Guthrie Jr. for taking home the win! A huge thank you goes out to all the racers repping UTVUnderground at the track and on their race machines! You guys are the reason we cover all the races and we can’t thank you enough for all the support. Enjoy the photos!

Photos By: Rusty Baptist // UTVUnderground

Results

WORCS-Rd-3-66

SXS Pro – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
1 25 07:33.008
Lap 2
6 00:45:37.168
2 #422 DAVID HAAGSMA – POL
BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 22 07:30.146
Lap 3
6 00:46:01.308
3 #15 RYAN PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
3 20 07:40.987
Lap 5
6 00:46:36.435
4 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – CA
TEMPE, AZ
4 18 07:48.384
Lap 3
6 00:47:19.457
5 #37 RJ ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
5 16 07:36.440
Lap 2
6 00:47:34.143
6 #457 JEFF OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
16 15 07:47.191
Lap 2
6 00:49:39.247
7 #44 MICKEY THOMAS – POL
CUMMING, GA
17 14 07:41.651
Lap 2
6 00:50:09.154
8 #176 NICK THOMPSON – POL
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
18 13 07:49.528
Lap 4
6 00:50:14.787
9 #22. CODY BRADBURY – POL
NUEVO, CA
20 12 07:31.512
Lap 6
6 00:50:27.188
10 #55 TIM WYATT – POL
CANTON, GA
23 11 08:20.990
Lap 5
6 00:52:31.100
11 #1 BEAU BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
30 10 07:56.810
Lap 5
5 00:49:06.855
12 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
31 9 10:52.078
Lap 2
5 00:55:17.764
13 #312 KEITH JOHNSON – POL
WEST HILLS, CA
34 8 11:49.530
Lap 2
3 00:46:28.503
DNF #17 STACEY PIKE – ART
KINGMAN, AZ
DNF 0 1 00:08:26.422

WORCS-Rd-3-79

SXS Pro Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #435 RAY BULLOCH – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
6 25 07:49.455
Lap 3
6 00:47:50.726
2 #191 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
7 22 07:53.878
Lap 2
6 00:48:03.168
3 #13 BRANDEN SIMS – POL
PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ
9 20 07:56.199
Lap 4
6 00:48:36.525
4 #91 BRIAN HAAG – POL
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
11 18 08:01.974
Lap 6
6 00:49:08.453
5 #23 KYLE MELVILLE – CA
ACTON, CA
12 16 08:05.120
Lap 5
6 00:49:19.028
6 #33 CODEY ROWLEY – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
13 15 07:53.318
Lap 5
6 00:49:21.714
7 #14 ROBERT OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
14 14 08:07.988
Lap 3
6 00:49:29.724
8 #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
15 13 07:47.604
Lap 5
6 00:49:38.167
9 #39 COLLINS WEBSTER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
19 12 08:05.724
Lap 5
6 00:50:16.556
10 #69 RICHIE LAATZ – POL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
21 11 08:15.614
Lap 6
6 00:50:46.765
11 #320 DREW  SCHULTZ – POL
BELLEMONT, AZ
22 10 08:30.810
Lap 4
6 00:51:35.406
12 #20 ANDREI ISAC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
24 9 08:31.386
Lap 5
6 00:53:32.825
13 #38 JEFF MCBRIDE – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
26 8 08:36.516
Lap 4
5 00:43:53.526
14 #300 TRACY DAVIS – POL
KANARRAILLE, UT
28 7 09:11.165
Lap 3
5 00:45:19.993
15 #808 ERIC  GALAVIZ – POL
HENDERSON, CO
29 6 08:57.932
Lap 4
5 00:46:38.923
16 #26 DALLAS HASH – POL
LOCHBUIE, CO
32 5 12:15.071
Lap 2
4 00:47:02.120
DNF #31 TYSON LEAVER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:08:01.407
DNF #907 LARRY JOB – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNF 0 1 00:08:02.735
DNF #603 JOSH FREDERICK – CA
MOAPA, NV
DNF 0 1 00:08:19.518
DNF #79 DANIEL PARKER – POL
CHANDLER, AZ
DNF 0 1 00:10:02.311
DNS #194 KIPP MICKELS – POL
APPLEY VALLEY, CA
DNS 0 0
DNS #996 JEREMY BROWN – POL
GREELEY, CO
DNS 0 0
DNS #68 NIC GRANLUND – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 0 0

WORCS-Rd-3-28

SXS 1000 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #108 MIKE GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
3 25 07:53.385
Lap 4
6 00:47:36.652
2 #59 BLAKE BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, VV
5 22 07:59.558
Lap 3
6 00:48:11.519
3 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA,
16 20 09:44.609
Lap 2
4 00:52:22.192
4 #534 CORBIN LEAVERTON – POL
NUEVO, CA
17 18 10:08.045
Lap 2
3 00:28:11.590

WORCS-Rd-3-78

SXS 1000 Stock – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #991 CHASE WARREN – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
8 25 07:56.359
Lap 3
6 00:48:11.718
2 #59 BLAKE BARNUM – POL
LAS VEGAS, VV
10 22 08:04.039
Lap 4
6 00:49:00.745
3 #107 BRYCE LAMONT – POL
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA,
25 20 08:09.939
Lap 2
5 00:43:22.275
4 #371 MATT GARDNER – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
27 18 08:45.809
Lap 3
5 00:44:12.278
5 #129 DYLAN CHAMBERLIN – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
33 16 08:47.750
Lap 2
3 00:30:46.726
DNF #721 NOAH WARREN – POL
CARLSBAD, CA
DNF 0 08:09.748
Lap 2
2 00:16:15.597
DNF #804 BRYCE PATRICK – POL
PEORIA, AZ
DNF 0 1 00:09:00.000
DNF #303 GILBERT FLORES – CA
CORONA, CA
DNF 0 1 00:21:15.312
DNS #939 JAMES JARAMILLO – OTH
LAS VEGAS, NV
DNS 0 0

WORCS-Rd-3-27

SXS Unlimited – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #51 MITCH GUTHRIE, JR. – POL
GLENDORA, CA
1 25 07:37.002
Lap 4
6 00:46:16.069
2 #93 MATTHEW HANCOCK – CA
TEMPE, AZ
2 22 07:37.493
Lap 4
6 00:46:33.871
3 #457 JEFF OBERING – POL
CEDAR CITY, UT
4 20 07:47.323
Lap 6
6 00:47:37.835
4 #917 DAVID MARTINEZ – CA
HIGHLAND, CA
6 18 08:06.272
Lap 3
6 00:48:56.689
5 #39 COLLINS WEBSTER – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
18 16 10:22.843
Lap 2
3 00:30:54.866
6 #383 BLAINE DAVIS – KAW
N LAS VEGAS, NV
19 15 09:02.973
Lap 3
3 00:51:16.241
DNF #300 TRACY DAVIS – POL
KANARRAILLE, UT
DNF 0 10:15.426
Lap 2
2 00:21:24.711

WORCS-Rd-3-2

SXS 900 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #21. JIM BERRY – KAW
KINGMAN, AZ
7 25 08:36.240
Lap 5
6 00:51:29.487
2 #705 SHELBY ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
8 22 09:06.704
Lap 4
5 00:45:22.219
3 #262 LOGAN JESPERSEN – POL
MESA, AZ
12 20 09:46.926
Lap 3
5 00:48:34.599
4 #777 GARY SMITH – POL
CULVER CITY, CA
13 18 09:45.611
Lap 4
5 00:50:20.921

WORCS-Rd-3-5

SXS 600 – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #261 CHASE WARREN – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
14 25 10:55.505
Lap 4
5 00:52:45.125
2 #16 KAYLA LAATZ – POL
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
15 22 08:40.343
Lap 3
4 00:46:04.140

WORCS-Rd-3-15

SXS 600 SS – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #222 JACOB SHAW – POL
LAKESIDE, CA
9 25 09:30.682
Lap 5
5 00:46:37.439
2 #91 BRIAN HAAG – POL
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
10 22 09:37.676
Lap 4
5 00:47:05.201
3 #520 RONNIE ANDERSON – POL
RIVERSIDE, CA
11 20 09:45.731
Lap 2
5 00:47:40.035

WORCS-Rd-3-12

SXS Powder Puff – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Overall Pos Points Earned Fastest Lap Laps Elasped Time
1 #108 DANIELLE WEATHERLY – POL
LAKE FOREST, CA
1 25 06:10.686
Lap 2
5 00:31:30.491
2 #39 JENNIFER BROUGHTON – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
2 22 06:22.054
Lap 4
5 00:32:24.873
3 #965 JAMIE PIPLIC – POL
LAS VEGAS, NV
3 20 06:20.965
Lap 5
5 00:32:26.609
4 #14 ANGELA OLANDER – POL
WITTMANN, AZ
4 18 06:23.237
Lap 4
5 00:32:39.028
5 #932 ELIZABETH BASH – POL
EL CAJON, CA
5 16 06:25.364
Lap 5
5 00:32:41.917
6 #549 BRANDY BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
6 15 06:40.421
Lap 3
5 00:33:51.092
7 #924 GINA COLOSIMO – POL
HENDERSON, NV
7 14 06:57.230
Lap 3
5 00:35:02.274
8 #21 STACY GONZALES – KAW
KINGMAN, AZ
8 13 07:06.041
Lap 5
5 00:35:53.238
9 #37 SAVANNAH BROOKS – POL
ALPINE, CA
9 12 06:10.693
Lap 3
4 00:25:11.537
10 #23 CHRISTY MCGUFFIN – CA
AGUA DULCE, CA
10 11 08:06.957
Lap 3
4 00:32:04.501
11 #312 TAYLOR JOHNSON – POL
SPARKS, NV
11 10 07:54.630
Lap 4
4 00:33:13.816
12 #805 MADONNA BARON – POL
ATASCADERO, CA
12 9 08:54.184
Lap 4
4 00:36:35.322
13 #261 ERIKA LENZ – POL
MESA, AZ
13 8 08:51.665
Lap 4
4 00:36:51.888
DNS #154 LISA WHEELER – POL
PHOENIX, AZ
DNS 0 0

 Photo Gallery