GNCC Rd. 4 Photos & Results

gncc-4-13

Big Buck GNCC Rd. 4

Round number four of the Grand National Cross-Country series went down in Union, SC and UTVUnderground has got the photos! Enjoy.

Results:

gncc-4-37

 XC1 Pro – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 001 Kyle Chaney PATASKALA, OH CAN 4 00:48:50.390
2 591 Treavis Poynter BARTELTT, OH CAN 4 00:48:52.000
3 006 Larry Hendershot MARIETTA, OH CAN 4 00:49:09.187
4 796 Hans Ada MARIETTA, OH POL 4 00:49:45.812
5 007 Mouse Pratt JEFFERSON, PA CAN 4 00:50:12.312
6 408 Steve Matko CHERRY TREE, PA POL 4 00:51:34.062
7 032 Bill Patterson MORGANTOWN, WV POL 4 00:51:42.015
8 115 John Kletz PITTSBURGH, PA CAN 4 00:52:08.062
9 015 Devon Steedley BLUFF CITY, TN POL 4 00:52:20.828
10 913 Jason Smith JOHNSON CITY, TN POL 4 00:53:55.453
11 070 Jamie McCoy KINGSPORT, TN POL 4 00:53:56.359
12 990 Zachary Zakowski HILBERT, WI CAN 4 00:54:22.531
13 919 Craig Bland WAYNESBURG, PA POL 4 00:54:27.296
14 847 Craig Greenwood WAYNESBURG, PA POL 4 00:54:32.109
15 705 Frank Olander PITTSBURGH, PA POL 4 00:55:34.515
16 060 Paul Greenwood FAIRMONT, WV POL 4 00:56:19.578
17 414 Lucas Paul PITTSBURGH, PA POL 4 00:56:42.125
18 088 Richard Curley ROCHESTER, NY POL 4 00:57:49.000
19 040 Charles Rogers WASHINGTON, PA POL 4 00:58:02.531
20 808 Scott Kiger WAYNESBURG, PA POL 4 00:58:32.656
21 222 Cohl Secoy HOPEWELL, OH POL 4 00:59:16.796
22 724 William Dippel GERRY, NY POL 4 01:01:01.500
23 009 Marcus Pratt CARMICHAELS, PA CAN 4 01:01:11.953
24 035 Justin Luketic ROGERS, OH POL 3 00:41:37.312
25 049 Clint Zentner NEW WATERFORD, OH POL 3 00:54:21.906
26 541 Ryan Springer ST. FRANCIS, MN POL 2 00:28:46.890
27 003 John Yokley TOMPKINSVILLE, KY POL 1 00:17:08.031
28 417 Tyler Marko TURTLE LAKE, WI POL 1 00:22:10.640
DNF 005 William Yokley TOMPKINSVILLE, KY POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF 407 Jordy Reed BALSAM LAKE, WI POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF 315 Mark Evans STAFFORD, VA POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF 004 Tim Farr MASSILLON, OH CAN 0 00:00:00.000

gncc-4-20

 XC2 Pro Sport – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 008 John Henry CARMICHAELS, PA POL 4 00:52:31.328
2 421 Sean Bogdan RICES LANDING, PA POL 4 00:52:34.062
3 555 David Plavi RURAL VALLEY, PA CAN 4 00:52:44.312
4 075 Joe Krcelich CARMICHAEL, PA CAN 4 00:53:17.890
5 054 Seth Mitchell DUBLIN, OH CAN 4 00:54:12.906
6 014 Chris Brockway ASHTABULA, OH POL 4 00:54:29.250
7 685 Bryan Rigg WAYNESBURG, PA POL 4 00:54:37.234
8 092 Jamie Held JOHNSTOWN, PA POL 4 00:55:17.921
9 711 Mike Jenkins JOHNSTOWN, PA POL 4 00:55:50.062
10 033 Mike Penland RABUN GAP, GA CAN 4 00:55:59.265
11 055 Doug Gust SALEM, WI CAN 3 00:42:59.062
12 021 Michael Swift LEWISBURG, TN POL 3 00:51:41.515
13 416 Timothy Deutsch HAZLETON, PA CAN 1 00:16:03.500
14 429 Jonathan Powers LOWER BURRELL, PA POL 1 00:16:11.125
DNF 820 Craig Vanderhoof RUSSELL, PA POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF 018 Bryan Buckhannon DANIELS, WV CAN 0 00:00:00.000

gncc-4-44

XC3 Lites – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 409 Denise Wilkinson GLASGOW, KY POL 3 00:46:10.625
2 111 Andrew Evetts LAFAYETTE, TN POL 3 00:48:33.875
3 039 Dan McConnaughey HOLLY, MI KYM 2 00:43:36.640

gncc-4-23

Amateur Modified – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 995 John Barnes ASHLAND CITY, TN POL 4 00:52:24.296
2 202 Kevin Trantham HOT SPRINGS, NC POL 4 00:54:17.406
3 069 Chris Wolfe MOATSVILLE, WV POL 4 00:55:30.546
4 116 Spencer Modlin OMAHA, NE CAN 4 00:58:13.765
5 401 Bill Ross AVELLA, PA POL 3 00:43:02.828
6 077 Daniel Jensen RED OAK, IA CAN 3 00:43:46.359
7 104 Bob Nether SARVER, PA POL 3 00:44:31.765
8 713 Sam Collins KINGSPORT, TN CAN 3 00:44:33.718
9 418 AJ Rockwell BRIDGEPORT, WV POL 3 00:45:27.406
10 247 James Person Jr. GOLDSBORO, NC POL 3 00:55:58.265
DNF 333 Josh Skidmore FAIRMONT, WV POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF 128 Todd Harris WEIRTON, WV CAN 0 00:00:00.000
DNF 101 Derrick Foster COUPERS, SC POL 0 00:00:00.000

 

gncc-4-45

Amateur Limited – Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 022 Richard Travalena PERRYOLPOLIS, PA CAN 3 00:42:27.718
2 415 Brent Kennedy THOMASVILLE, NC POL 3 00:47:07.828
3 723 Vickie Fowler ROGERS, OH POL 2 00:43:20.312
4 402 Aaron Davis MARIETTA, OH CAN 1 00:18:42.562
5 313 Troy Bigelow FAIRMONT, WV POL 1 00:20:35.562
DNF 546 Rich Wheaton TRENTON, OH CAN 0 00:00:00.000
DNF 103 Mike Himes BROCKPORT, PA POL 0 00:00:00.000

Photos By: Harlen Foley // UTVUnderground